Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
17 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: PBH   

Shortest Route: 1401.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*105:23+0ALD*808:50+5327h 27m24
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+1PBH105:38+4924h 15m17
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JNH005:17+4823h 54m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km59 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23+0PBH105:38-24h 15m17
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1PFM209:15+2626h 40m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km51 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+5JNH211:20+4124h 25m12
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1402 km57 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JNH311:20+4124h 25m11
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1402 km57 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+6ALD910:40+3122h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+3JNH117:09+1:1128h 29m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km55 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JNH013:03+1:2622h 33m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1402 km62 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0ALD1015:50+3224h 0m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1343 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0ALD1015:50+1324h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km56 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0PBH*218:55+1:3526h 30m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+1SLN*219:55+3:0727h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km57 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+3:22JNH221:03+2:1828h 23m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1402 km49 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1ALD*912:35+1719h 10m5
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km70 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBDTS*423:25+0JNH??06:50+2:1431h 25m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1770 km56 km/hr

39 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +28/Dep +223h 51m-6ALD??14:00+1:1437h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1702 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +39/Dep +31h 45m-36ALD??10:15+2:3234h 10m9
      S
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13198
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya 'Buddh...DR??00:25+16ETArr +20/Dep +91h 10m-11ALD??01:00+624h 35m28
      S
1351 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...LTT??00:35+2COIArr /Dep +1:055h 0m+0PBH??06:00+1:2829h 25m0
SMT TF 
1395 kmS VeRmA*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +102h 10m+0ALD??15:40+2:2031h 45m5
SM  TF 
1997 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +33/Dep +52h 15m-28ALD??01:00+640h 55m29
     F 
1946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +20/Dep +51h 42m-15ALD??01:00+640h 40m29
     F 
1963 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+6CNBArr +5/Dep +1:186h 15m+1:13ALD??15:40+2:2031h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSukhwant Singh-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+4ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 15m-5SLN??02:05+2:1541h 33m16
    T  
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+3LJNArr +1:11/Dep +111h 30m-1:00PBH??16:44+5329h 34m5
SMTWTF 
1580 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +12h 30m-12SLN??23:40+1:0935h 40m7
SMTWTFS
2006 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +2445m-19ALD??15:50+627h 30m12
   W   
1597 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +1:0345m+20ALD??15:50+1:0327h 30m10
    T  
1597 kmCheetah*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +2:204h 40m+2:09ALD??00:16+3:0835h 31m3
S T    
2057 kmkushanmaths-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +282h 30m+12ALD??15:50+624h 50m13
   W   
1343 kmAnkit-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+2JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7ALD??04:55+1:1937h 5m13
  T T S
1932 kmchanduji gda-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +103h 0m+1PBH??01:05+1:1132h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2050 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +28h 20m-7ALD??23:40+2030h 40m1
SMTW FS
2021 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +381h 46m+31ALD??22:35+3:4829h 25m9
      S
1691 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+35BRCArr +1/Dep +1253m+11ALD??22:35+3:3828h 50m16
  T    
1700 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +6/Dep +25h 30m-4SLN??07:45+1:4038h 0m6
  T    
1815 kmbhaiyou-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +13/Dep +101h 34m-3ALD??21:35+1:4327h 32m11
 M W   
1685 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6SLN??23:40+1:0929h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+2KOTAArr +14/Dep +301h 5m+16ALD??22:35+3:3827h 45m20
  T    
1703 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +133h 5m-2SLN??05:55+1:3535h 5m27
 M  T S
1866 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +483h 5m+33PBH??06:18+3:2535h 28m29
  T    
1900 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +362h 15m+21ALD??01:50+2:2631h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1849 kmHarsh*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+12DDArr +24/Dep +221h 20m-2PFM??09:16-37h 31m48
  T    
1568 kmCheetah*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...DR??19:55+4GWLArr +45/Dep +64h 45m-39PFM??07:40+1:2535h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+22NZMArr -1/Dep +720m+8ALD??00:03+2527h 18m-17
   W FS
2030 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +43/Dep +353h 57m-8SLN??05:55+1:3532h 30m27
 M  T S
1730 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +15/Dep +21h 5m-13PBH??08:20+1:3234h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2039 kmHussain*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+0DURGArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31PRG??12:56+3038h 56m29
SMTWTFS
1830 kmxxx-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+4CNBArr +10/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:46ALD??08:45+3:4934h 5m1
  T    
1691 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1CNBArr +23/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:33ALD??08:45+3:4934h 5m1
      S
1691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+0CNBArr +18/Dep +1:415h 45m+1:23ALD??08:25+2:2333h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+0CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43ALD??04:20+2:3729h 35m1
S  W F 
1529 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +745m-17ALD??00:03+2524h 48m1
 M   F 
2021 kmWho i m~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -7/Dep +2010m+27SLN??12:05+1:1636h 40m18
 M     
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.