Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI/Puri
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1814.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+25PURI*308:45+5632h 30m17
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1846 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+3KUR203:45+836h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1902 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0PURI*107:30+3534h 55m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km54 km/hr

30 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+18BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09KUR??09:00+532h 45m0
   W  S
1809 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +23/Dep +24h 5m-21KUR??16:50+2236h 50m8
no arr/dep
1865 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21KUR??07:10+4548h 45m15
    T  
2578 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...PNVL??06:25+14MGSArr +11/Dep +142h 25m+3PURI??05:20+3746h 55m25
    T  
2556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12KUR??16:50+2233h 58m10
    T  
1866 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+1BZAArr +18/Dep +93h 35m-9KUR??20:25-237h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+1VSKPArr +9/Dep +134h 5m+4KUR??22:00+4439h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1921 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...LTT??07:50+0MGSArr -4/Dep +142h 25m+18PURI??05:20+3745h 30m31
S      
2557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2KUR??01:55+936h 55m8
      S
1903 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3KUR??06:55+2641h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1912 kmgnagda-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+15STArr +32/Dep +02h 56m-32PURI??09:45+2843h 10m23
    T  
2257 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +55/Dep +55h 15m-50KUR??14:30+4547h 10m35
 M WT S
2205 kmYash Railographer~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+3BLArr +6/Dep +414m-2PURI??09:45+2841h 55m23
    T  
2252 kmDD dreamer-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +2:012h 40m+1:38PURI??12:05+3:3142h 40m27
     F 
2506 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0KUR??14:30+4544h 30m23
    T  
2155 kmKoushik Patel~-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+5RTMArr +4/Dep +1957m+15PURI??09:45+2839h 42m22
    T  
2247 kmVinay Kumar~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +341h 25m-21KUR??14:30+4543h 45m35
 M WT S
2194 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...DR??19:25+3NGPArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3PURI??08:55+1:1337h 30m40
SM  T S
2002 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+0RArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3PURI??09:10+3536h 35m27
 MT  FS
1877 kmManish*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12KUR??13:05+1664h 25m30
no arr/dep
2936 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...DR??20:50+3RArr +10/Dep +71h 10m-3PURI??09:10+3536h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1885 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...DR??20:50+3KGPArr +21/Dep +34h 10m-18PURI??14:20+1141h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2225 kmWRIK*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9KUR??10:00+2136h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1956 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9KUR??14:50+1241h 25m37
SMTWTFS
1983 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +221h 10m+22PURI??05:40+1856h 10m25
     F 
2708 kmGopal*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04KUR??22:35+4948h 50m1
 M     
2607 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12KUR??23:20+1549h 35m4
  T  F 
2607 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11KUR??10:00+2136h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1870 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9KUR??10:00+2134h 55m17
   W  S
1858 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+8GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22KUR??20:25-244h 30m43
SMTWTFS
2031 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.