Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15 Trains / 58 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1692.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+12PNBE*112:15+829h 50m13
    T  
II3A2A
GNWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0DNR1,211:18+127h 28m15
S      
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+4128h 40m22
S T T  
II
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2PNBE112:45+1:0828h 40m21
   W  S
II
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0PNBE112:45+4928h 40m23
     F 
II
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*315:35+428h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERDR511:20+2PNBE115:35+1:0228h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+3228h 15m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+4128h 15m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+6SEE220:40+1:0332h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km53 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRBDTS*012:55+0PNBE*??22:15+1:1133h 20m11
S      
3A
GNWL1846 km55 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0SEE202:13+1:3834h 23m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1727 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*215:50+1PNBE*202:30+4434h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0RJPB*209:55+2035h 40m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+18DNR103:38+2628h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr

58 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+0HTEArr +14/Dep +112h 25m-3PNBE??15:40+739h 25m18
SM     
2112 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+16BSBArr +18/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:26SEE??15:31+2:0039h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+2BSBArr -2/Dep +4:054h 50m+4:07SEE??13:53+4:4037h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:522h 5m+3:38SEE??13:53+4:4032h 30m12
 M  TF 
1727 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:3012h 0m+2:08DNR??21:10+4:1239h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmAtharva49^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +41/Dep +41h 17m-37PNBE??02:30-244h 0m14
     F 
2299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +102h 10m+0DNR??21:10+4:1237h 15m9
SM  TF 
2352 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+6BSLArr +26/Dep +291h 0m+3PNBE??13:15+1:1828h 55m26
  T   S
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+6CNBArr +5/Dep +1:186h 15m+1:13DNR??21:10+4:1236h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+5ALDArr +4/Dep +2:306h 0m+2:26DNR??21:10+4:1234h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +1/Dep +2:306h 5m+2:29DNR??21:10+4:1234h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +1:27/Dep +1540m-1:12SEE??22:05+4634h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +12h 30m-12RJPB??07:32+1:1443h 32m20
SMTWTFS
2381 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +2445m-19SEE??02:13+2837h 53m22
   W   
1981 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+3BSBArr +38/Dep +163h 0m-22HJP??03:03+1438h 23m6
   W  S
1900 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+3ALDArr +25/Dep +4:031h 25m+3:38DNR??23:03+5:1934h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1854 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +102h 0m-1SEE??07:16+1:5942h 31m5
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +2:204h 40m+2:09RJPB??06:12+4:3141h 27m14
S T    
2424 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+20GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19SEE??08:25+1:4243h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2105 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +7/Dep +83h 3m+1SEE??04:43+1:2639h 3m16
      S
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+1BLArr +10/Dep +82h 48m-2SEE??04:43+1:2638h 23m16
      S
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +43/Dep +4:035h 15m+3:20DNR??23:03+5:1932h 33m8
 M     
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +1:49/Dep +546h 20m-55SEE??03:52+3437h 22m28
 M     
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+16AIIArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SEE??17:16+1:3450h 41m19
 M     
2523 kmbhaiyou-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +282h 30m+12SEE??02:13+2835h 13m23
   W   
1727 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+10BLArr +17/Dep +81h 27m-9SEE??04:43+1:2637h 38m16
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+2BRCArr +12/Dep +121h 23m+0PNBE??10:45+1:3242h 55m25
     F 
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +814m+4SEE??04:43+1:2636h 53m16
      S
1906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:14/Dep +264h 25m-48SEE??08:25+1:4240h 0m37
     F 
1911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+7LJNArr +1:34/Dep +62h 25m-1:28HJP??03:03+034h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +9/Dep +111h 30m+2HJP??04:28+5535h 53m11
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+1JHSArr +29/Dep +262h 20m-3SEE??08:25+1:4239h 45m37
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+1LKOArr +2:05/Dep +334h 10m-1:32RJPB??07:32+1:1438h 52m20
S      
1922 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+3:22ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:483h 35m-1:03PNBE??04:30+3:1935h 50m17
   W   
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+3:22ALDArr +2:51/Dep +3:564h 5m+1:05PNBE??06:25+5:1937h 45m69
   W   
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+3:22SHGArr +2:18/Dep +316h 55m-1:47SEE??14:33+5745h 53m62
   W   
1778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+3:22AMHArr +1:49/Dep +1:439h 15m-6SEE??17:16+1:3448h 36m19
   W   
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +945m+6SEE019:43+2:4298h 53m55
   W   
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +050m-9HJP??03:03+1434h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +112h 35m+2HJP??04:28+5535h 28m11
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +17/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:13DNR??21:10+4:1227h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +17/Dep +4:034h 20m+3:46DNR??23:03+5:1929h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +17/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:13PNBE??22:25+2:1729h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +17/Dep +43h 13m-13SEE??03:52+3434h 27m28
 M   F 
1840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +6/Dep +25h 30m-4RJPB??17:05+5047h 20m11
  T    
2190 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +15/Dep +1:272h 29m+1:12PNBE??10:45+1:5240h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +13/Dep +101h 34m-3PNBE??04:30+3:1934h 27m16
 M W   
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6RJPB??07:32+1:1437h 29m19
SMTWTFS
2368 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+22NZMArr -1/Dep +720m+8RJPB??06:00-333h 15m-14
   W FS
2396 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+22KOTAArr -1/Dep +2620h 45m+27PNBE??10:45+1:3262h 0m7
no arr/dep
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+11KOTAArr +44/Dep +3:053h 30m+2:21PNBE??17:30+5:4644h 45m7
    T  
2199 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+22NZMArr -1/Dep +022h 55m+1HJP??08:13+2:3659h 28m-9
     F 
2416 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+21BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3SEE??03:03+1:2553h 33m0
    T  
2433 kmGopal*^-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+4CNBArr +10/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:46PPTA??14:45+4:3440h 5m3
  T    
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1CNBArr +23/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:33PPTA??14:45+4:3440h 5m3
      S
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+4GKPArr +57/Dep +154h 0m-42SEE??22:05+4647h 25m11
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+0CNBArr +18/Dep +1:415h 45m+1:23PNBE??14:45+3:3140h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +745m-17RJPB??06:00-330h 45m4
 M   F 
2387 kmWho i m~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.