Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RNC/Ranchi Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1710.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+0HTE*103:45+2527h 30m18
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0RNC*307:25+1:5639h 35m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr

28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25RNC??04:15+4:0352h 10m37
      S
2428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT000:15+25JSGArr +58/Dep +1:124h 10m+14RNC108:40+1:07104h 25m88
    T  
2120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13155
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'R...DR??00:25+15CARArr +49/Dep +5:323h 52m+4:43RNC??19:25+5:5043h 0m16
  TW F 
2033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...LTT??00:35+1BSBArr +5/Dep +3:563h 15m+3:51RNC??16:15+4:1339h 40m16
 M  T S
2012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13152
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??00:35+1COIArr +0/Dep +4:374h 55m+4:37RNC??19:25+5:5042h 50m17
  TW F 
2035 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13156
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ram...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +10/Dep +4:3740m+4:27RNC319:25+5:5062h 2m17
 M  T  
2176 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +10/Dep +3:0140m+2:51RNC316:15+4:1358h 52m16
     F 
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??05:23+1ALDArr +23/Dep +4:3740m+4:14RNC??19:25+5:5038h 2m17
   W   
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +221h 40m+10HTE??17:10+2835h 17m17
S  W   
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1153
Σ Gitanjali - Tapasw...DR506:15+8ROUArr +36/Dep +422h 0m+6HTE111:05+3952h 50m23
SMTWTFS
2128 kmNitish kumar*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+39PUNEArr +24/Dep +2215m-2HTE??17:10+2834h 45m0
   W   
1892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +2248m+10HTE??17:10+2834h 18m17
S  W   
1953 kmCheetah*^~-
13168
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Ra...LTT??08:05+2MGSArr -5/Dep +4:356h 55m+4:40RNC??04:15+4:0344h 10m37
      S
2033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:47SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50RNC??08:40+1:0771h 10m71
SMTWTFS
3343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:11/Dep +452h 10m-26HTE??17:10+2830h 0m18
S  W   
1699 kmCheetah*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...DR??11:20+2MGSArr +27/Dep +123h 35m-15RNC??04:15+1440h 55m25
   W   
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20561
--
Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -3/Dep +113h 35m+14RNC??04:15+1740h 55m28
    T  
2038 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...LTT??12:15+4BSBArr +53/Dep +455m-49RNC??04:15+1740h 0m28
 MT TF 
2044 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+4MMRArr +36/Dep +271h 0m-9HTE??17:10+2828h 55m18
S  W   
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...BDTS??15:50+4MGSArr +1:37/Dep +63h 15m-1:31RNC??09:00+1341h 10m7
no arr/dep
2154 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+2:21ALDArr +1:11/Dep +354h 55m-36RNC??11:20+2042h 40m13
   W   
2049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep 2h 58m+0RNC209:35+5:0064h 10m68
 M   F 
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...LTT??20:35+0SBPArr +1:08/Dep +1:302h 50m+22RNC??08:40+1:0736h 5m88
S      
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...DR??21:45+12DHNArr +1:46/Dep +32h 36m-1:43RNC??13:15-339h 30m8
SMTWT S
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...DR??21:45+12GAYAArr +2:38/Dep +35h 55m-2:35RNC??13:55+240h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2008 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...LTT??22:15+1MGSArr +48/Dep +3:563h 5m+3:08RNC??16:15+4:1342h 0m16
S  W F 
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13176
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??22:15+1CARArr +1:00/Dep +5:324h 12m+4:32RNC??19:25+5:5045h 10m17
 MT T  
2025 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT322:45+0CNBArr +17/Dep +2:181h 40m+2:01RNC316:15+4:1365h 30m16
  T T S
2544 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.