Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SLO/Samalkot Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 1266.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+2SLO??08:39+3725h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+18SLO112:08+1:2223h 43m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+3SLO117:18+1:1625h 53m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1326 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+35SLO120:28+4824h 43m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km50 km/hr

25 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT200:15+19BBSArr +1:27/Dep +01h 20m-1:27SLO318:48+4542h 33m23
   W  S
2385 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+24PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7RJY??17:48+1:1159h 23m22
    T  
3204 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:47SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50SLO??11:00+1:2649h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2362 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -2/Dep +533h 40m+55SLO??18:50+1:2530h 45m35
  T    
1368 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT112:40+4MMRArr +34/Dep +72h 8m-27SLO118:50+1:2578h 10m35
S T  F 
2876 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +52/Dep +71h 18m-45SLO??18:50+1:2529h 55m5
S T T  
1481 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +17/Dep +02h 17m-17SLO??16:29+4927h 29m12
SMTWTFS
1311 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3RJY??15:25+3426h 25m1
      S
1277 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2SLO??20:05+5431h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1337 kmgnagda-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+12MMRArr +56/Dep +71h 8m-49SLO??18:50+1:2529h 5m34
  T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +19/Dep +745m-12SLO??18:50+1:2528h 50m35
S T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+8MMRArr +27/Dep +111h 35m-16SLO??18:38+1:1727h 28m18
     F 
1418 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+1MAOArr +56/Dep +75h 15m-49SLO??05:51+4738h 31m28
 M WT S
1629 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +41/Dep +1153m-30SLO??18:38+1:1726h 13m19
     F 
1410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+17MAOArr +4/Dep +72h 20m+3SLO??05:51+4735h 51m16
    T  
1579 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +58/Dep +401h 25m-18SLO??05:51+4735h 6m28
 M WT S
1618 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +13/Dep +1311h 10m+0SLO??02:41+4454h 1m23
no arr/dep
2360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SLO??00:41+3627h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1380 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +24/Dep +93h 10m-15SLO??02:23+5028h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1416 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24SLO??03:58+3830h 33m14
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +15/Dep +341h 10m+19SLO??18:31+3245h 1m14
     F 
2090 kmGopal*^-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+12HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42RJY??08:50+4259h 5m8
  T  F 
3233 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8SLO100:41+3626h 51m9
SMTWTFS
1300 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14SLO??00:41+3625h 36m9
   W  S
1282 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR523:55+10GTLArr +10/Dep +392h 40m+29SLO110:01+5158h 6m26
SMTWTFS
1902 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.