Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SLN/Sultanpur Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLN⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SLN   

Shortest Route: 1441.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jaipur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+1SLN207:15+3425h 52m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km56 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-AME006:49-25h 26m18
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1437 km56 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0FD*017:50+1:1227h 20m17
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1595 km58 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0AME117:34+1:5025h 9m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km61 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+1SLN*219:55+3:1727h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km57 km/hr

22 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jaipur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...LTT??00:35+2COIArr /Dep +565h 0m+0SLN??07:15+1:2430h 40m1
SMT TF 
1435 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +13/Dep +5645m+43SLN??07:15+1:2425h 52m1
 M  TF 
1442 kmS VeRmA*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+4ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3SLN??02:05+2:1241h 33m16
    T  
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+3LJNArr +1:14/Dep +101h 30m-1:04AME??15:43+4628h 33m3
SMTWTF 
1545 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+1NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15SLN??23:40+1:1435h 40m7
SMTWTFS
2006 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT??12:40+3ALDArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11SLN??21:15+4832h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1599 kmHussain*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+12JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6FD??06:15+2:0040h 45m28
S  W F 
1943 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+15AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54FD??07:38+1:4041h 3m13
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+1BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 23m+2FD??00:05+1:5032h 15m20
     F 
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +113h 0m-2AME??00:24+1:0931h 24m21
SMTWTFS
2015 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+34INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5SLN??07:45+1:3638h 0m6
  T    
1815 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+5SWMArr +16/Dep +1:352h 29m+1:19FD??00:05+1:5230h 2m16
      S
1690 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+5NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9SLN??23:40+1:1429h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0SLN??05:55+1:4535h 5m27
 M  T S
1866 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31AME??05:42+3:2534h 52m28
  T    
1865 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+3JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20FD??04:00+5132h 5m46
 MT T S
1543 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+17KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25FD??00:05+1:5051h 20m2
no arr/dep
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+15KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11FD??08:33+4:1235h 48m-5
    T  
1774 kmS VeRmA*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6SLN??05:55+1:4532h 30m27
 M  T S
1730 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16AME??07:21+1:4733h 56m13
SMTWTFS
2004 kmHussain*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+19BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3FD??16:25+2:2942h 55m-7
    T  
1946 kmGopal*^-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -6/Dep +1810m+24SLN??12:05+1:1636h 40m18
 M     
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.