Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1486.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+21TVC*108:00-527h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:09TVC*414:20+3830h 10m14
  T    
II2A1A
RLWL1461 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:14TVC*414:20+1:0430h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0TVC*319:25+4031h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+36KCVL*317:45+2429h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+42KCVL*117:45+4029h 30m12
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL1454 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25KCVL*117:45+5729h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+39KCVL*217:45+829h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRDR412:20+7TVC*203:20-1239h 0m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+29TVC018:15+1:1929h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15KCVL*018:30+2129h 15m19
   W   
II3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRDR516:00+2TVC210:10+2442h 10m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2035 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+10KCVL*123:00-630h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KCVL*123:00+2530h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+30KCVL*105:35-831h 30m24
   W   
II
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+48TVC305:15+5731h 10m36
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1461 km47 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37TVC*1,305:35+2431h 30m36
    T  
II3A
RLWL1461 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:47KCVL*005:35-1331h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+39TVC*005:30+430h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr

29 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+26SRRArr +59/Dep +1023h 40m-49TVC??09:05+852h 35m33
     F 
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL709:30+1:40CLTArr +1:01/Dep +1323h 10m-48TVC213:50+1852h 20m-3
S TWT S
1654 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DR??12:20+7MDUArr +15/Dep +82h 15m-7TVC??06:45+842h 25m17
S  WTF 
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+2MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3TVC??11:45+145h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2187 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+2MASArr -3/Dep +03h 20m+3TVC??11:55+045h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+6SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57TVC??14:35+3547h 25m39
SMTWTFS
2612 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+3WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28TVC??14:35+3547h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2409 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+3SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11TVC??18:20+2550h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+17ERSArr +17/Dep +2023h 25m+3TVC??20:55+1250h 55m5
S      
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +20/Dep +019h 30m-20KCVL??06:30+259h 45m21
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+15SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TVC??18:20+2546h 35m27
 M WT  
2292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+16MDUArr +36/Dep +3355m-3TVC??11:55+040h 10m11
     F 
1868 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+11KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28TVC??12:40+4840h 55m25
S      
1920 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+38GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10TVC??18:20+2546h 35m32
      S
2291 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04TVC??18:55+5846h 40m70
  T    
2771 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+54ERSArr +18/Dep +181h 15m+0TVC??03:35+1030h 10m17
S  W   
1449 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +112h 50m-5TVC??18:20+2544h 50m41
  TW  S
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +6/Dep +114h 35m+5TVC??23:15+1449h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +13/Dep +2:352h 2m+2:22TVC??17:15+3:3943h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +13/Dep +362h 2m+23TVC??17:15+1:1243h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0TENArr +5/Dep +1550m+10TVC??15:25+2841h 55m11
  TW  S
1989 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +023h 5m-10TVC??04:45+154h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15TVC??01:20+5051h 20m27
 M     
2754 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+3SBCArr +52/Dep +122h 10m-51TVC??12:40+4862h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1978 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+3CBEArr +18/Dep +101h 45m-8TVC??18:20+2543h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+3CBEArr +18/Dep +2:3845m+2:20TVC??17:15+3:3942h 40m61
S   TF 
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TVC??18:20+2543h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10TVC??17:15+1:1241h 35m48
 M     
2116 km~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+8MASArr -2/Dep +24h 45m+4TVC??23:15+1447h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.