Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1066.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+1BZA603:20+1820h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+12BZA008:45+3320h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+3BZA114:00+2522h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+38BZA216:55+2621h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr

53 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51BZA??23:15+3223h 0m33
  T    
1320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+18BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09BZA??00:35+948h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +23/Dep +24h 5m-21BZA??04:00+524h 0m3
no arr/dep
1090 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+8WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31BZA??06:05+1023h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??20:10+1:0261h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12BZA??04:00+521h 8m5
    T  
1091 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM1608:20+6BSLArr +25/Dep +152h 40m-10BZA108:45+772h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3445h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8BZA??06:05+1542h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -2/Dep +473h 40m+49BZA??15:05+4827h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+3MMRArr +38/Dep +82h 8m-30BZA??15:05+4826h 25m30
S T T  
1282 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+21MMRArr +49/Dep +81h 18m-41BZA??15:05+4826h 10m0
S T T  
1281 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+21MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA??15:10+3126h 15m1
   W   
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +20/Dep +02h 17m-20BZA??13:20+1624h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1110 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BZA??13:05+724h 5m0
      S
1128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3BZA??16:30+427h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1137 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 45m+2BZA??13:30+224h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+12MMRArr +1:00/Dep +81h 8m-52BZA??15:05+4825h 20m29
  T T  
1290 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+2MMRArr +24/Dep +845m-16BZA??15:05+4825h 5m30
S T T  
1290 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+6SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57BZA??14:45+2923h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+6MMRArr +30/Dep +111h 35m-19BZA??15:05+1423h 55m15
     F 
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +55/Dep +55h 15m-50BZA??02:45+1535h 25m24
 M WT S
1430 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +42/Dep +1153m-31BZA??15:05+1422h 40m16
     F 
1210 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7TEL??06:28+4461h 33m32
  T   S
2111 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0BZA??02:45+1532h 45m12
    T  
1380 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +341h 25m-21BZA??02:45+1532h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +20/Dep +22h 15m-18BZA??05:15+234h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+15SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TEL??18:08+122h 23m-6
 M WT  
1042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04BZA??19:05+5022h 50m45
  T    
1491 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47BZA??23:15+3227h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1491 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+0RUArr -7/Dep +162h 2m+23TEL??00:09+2027h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1478 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12BZA??23:35+2950h 55m20
no arr/dep
2161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+3NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45BZA??23:15+3226h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +22h 45m-7TEL??23:10+625h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1174 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9BZA??21:25+1424h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +103h 10m+1BZA??23:05+1725h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BZA??22:10+324h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9TEL??00:01+826h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1174 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9BZA??22:50+1125h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +745m-2GNT??20:00+922h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +08h 25m-9BZA??04:15+1630h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +221h 10m+22BZA??14:40+841h 10m11
     F 
1889 kmGopal*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04BZA??10:40+5260h 55m5
 M     
3367 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12BZA??11:40+2561h 55m10
  T  F 
3382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11BZA??21:25+1423h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +11/Dep +43h 17m-7GNT??20:00+922h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +361h 20m+37BZA??00:15+2926h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1475 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15BZA??02:50+028h 50m11
 M     
1475 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TEL??18:08+119h 3m8
   W  S
1076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BZA??19:55+820h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BZA??21:25+1422h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR523:55-GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22BZA106:35-54h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1702 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+8GYArr +33/Dep +351h 37m+2BZA??05:00+3729h 5m16
 M W F 
1270 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.