Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to VM/Villupuram Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 1343.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Howrah   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0VM602:30+3526h 15m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km52 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0VM113:40+2725h 35m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+7VM3,415:35+3027h 15m29
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1367 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+0VM106:20+1632h 50m36
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km49 km/hr

24 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Howrah   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +44/Dep +4240m-2VM??01:25+237h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1706 kmsudhir-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+24KCVLArr +46/Dep +222h 25m-44VM??04:55+264h 40m13
    T S
2078 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DR??12:20+6EDArr +11/Dep +181h 5m+7VM??01:25+237h 5m44
S  WTF 
1744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16573
Σ Mumbai CSTM Vridda...DR??12:20+6SAArr +20/Dep +02h 55m-20VRI??22:00-1333h 40m14
S  WTF 
1504 kmBMTIR*^~-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...DR??14:15+2RUArr -1/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:45VM??21:20+1231h 5m27
 M     
1418 kmGopal*^-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...DR514:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +04h 25m+0VM423:15+933h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1429 kmGopal*^-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +522h 0m+52VM??21:13+5730h 58m13
 M    S
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +342h 0m+34VM??21:13+4230h 58m7
  T T  
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0VM??22:25+1532h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0VM??22:05+1631h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1429 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0VM??21:40+1431h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1429 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
146
Σ Financial capital ...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0VM500:20-27h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +110h 50m+0VM009:55-37h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1434 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0VM401:55-29h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +025m+0VM522:45-26h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1434 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +13h 0m+0VM501:15-28h 45m1
    T S
1434 kmGopal*^-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0VM123:40-27h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1434 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +13h 15m+0VM501:30-29h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +023h 30m+0VM521:40-49h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...DR720:30-MSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0VM002:10-29h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+48ERSArr +32/Dep +191h 15m-13VM??17:10+1143h 45m39
S  W   
2085 kmh_rahul123-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+12HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42VM??22:55+2773h 10m17
  T  F 
3977 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...CSTM1422:00+3MAJNArr +23/Dep +01h 35m-23VM008:40+834h 40m20
    T  
1655 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR523:55+10MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1VM210:45+1134h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1428 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.