Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RXL/Raxaul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  -  Gorakhpur Junction/GKP  -  Raxaul Junction/RXL

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RXL⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RXL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...BDTS*00:20
IISL3A
GKP*17:50
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*05:10
SL
3A2A
GKP*14:25
15017Kashi ExpressLTT*06:35
IISL
3A2A
GKP*19:10
11055Godan Express (PT)LTT*10:55
IISL
3A2A
GKP*20:20
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*11:10
IISL
3A2A
GKP*17:05
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...CSTM*14:20
Unreserved
GKP*18:35
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...CSTM*14:22
Unreserved
GKP*18:45
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...CSTM*15:35
Unreserved
GKP00:40
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*15:50
IISL
3A2A
GKP*02:15
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*15:50
IISL
3A2A
GKP*01:30
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...PNVL*17:50
IISL3A
GKP*04:30
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*17:50
IISL3A
GKP*03:15
19037Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*22:40
IISL
3A2A
GKP*13:45
19039Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*22:40
IISL
3A2A
GKP13:45
11015Kushinagar Express (...LTT*22:45
IISL
3A2A
GKP*07:10

Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Raxaul Junction/RXL
20 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GKP*02:4055042Gorakhpur - Bettiah ...NKE06:55
Unreserved
GKP04:0512558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SGL07:43
IISL3A2A1A
GKP06:5515656Shri Mata Vaishno De...RXL12:45
IISL3A2A
GKP*07:1055072Gorakhpur - Narkatia...NKE*12:05
Unreserved
GKP07:1504424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...SGL11:40
IISL
GKP08:1515002Rapti Ganga ExpressSGL13:18
IISL3A2A
GKP*10:0515052Purvanchal Express (...SGL14:40
IISL3A2A
GKP10:3015274Satyagraha ExpressRXL*16:45
IISL3A2A1A
GKP11:1019269Porbandar - Muzaffar...SGL15:53
IISL3A2A
GKP11:1012212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...SGL15:53
3A
GKP11:5512538Bapudham SF ExpressSGL15:53
IISL3A
GKP*12:3055080Gorakhpur - Narkatia...NKE*17:15
Unreserved
GKP14:0019039Avadh Express (PT)SGL18:21
IISL3A2A
GKP14:5515530Anand Vihar - Sahars...SGL19:13
Unreserved
GKP14:5514010Champaran Satyagrah ...SGL19:13
IISL3A
GKP16:1515212Jan Nayak Express (U...SGL20:37
Unreserved
GKP*17:2555082Gorakhpur - Narkatia...NKE*22:15
Unreserved
GKP*18:4555030Gorakhpur - Narkatia...NKE*00:30
Unreserved
GKP20:5515654Amarnath Express (PT...SGL01:13
IISL3A2A
GKP*23:0055074Gorakhpur - Narkatia...NKE*03:30
Unreserved

7 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RXL/Raxaul Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+11GKPArr +1:44/Dep +5:463h 50m+4:02SGL??01:13+6:0338h 3m21
     F 
1893 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
614
Σ Mumbai - Raxaul&nb...LTT322:45+1GKPArr +50/Dep +243h 20m-26RXL016:45+4866h 0m44
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.