Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 60 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRLNL201:30+5UJN??16:10+114h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRPNVL714:55+48UJN106:00+2315h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km51 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRLNL216:15+17UJN606:50+1014h 35m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km56 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRLNL219:00+9UJN009:40+1114h 40m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL721:25+32NAD010:18+4112h 53m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL711 km55 km/hr

60 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...LNL??00:55+21DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3UJN??17:15-916h 20m-27
  TW   
856 kmBye CRB^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...LNL??02:15+20DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1NAD??19:00+016h 45m-7
SM  TF 
801 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...LNL??03:07+14BRCArr +21/Dep +81h 55m-13NAD??19:00+015h 53m-1
S      
764 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...LNL??03:07+14BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14NAD??19:03-715h 56m3
  T    
764 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...LNL??03:07+14BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1NAD??19:03-115h 56m2
   W   
764 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...LNL??03:07+5BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 55m-9NAD??19:00+015h 53m1
    T  
764 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...LNL??03:20+5DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6NAD??19:00+015h 40m-26
    TF 
801 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...LNL??03:20+12DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8NAD??19:00+015h 40m-27
S      
801 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...LNL??03:20+12KYNArr +19/Dep +43h 19m-15NAD??22:00-318h 40m3
S  W  S
739 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...LNL??03:20+4DRArr +2/Dep +42h 22m+2NAD??22:00-318h 40m16
 M     
782 kmGopal*^-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...LNL??03:20+4DRArr +2/Dep +12h 10m-1NAD??19:00+015h 40m-14
 M     
801 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...LNL??03:30+14DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9NAD??19:00+015h 30m-14
SM  TF 
801 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...LNL??04:05+13DRArr +0/Dep +15h 37m+1NAD??23:23-419h 18m5
SMTWTFS
801 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...LNL??04:05+13DRArr +0/Dep +11h 32m+1NAD??19:00+014h 55m1
SM  TF 
801 kmxxx-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...PNVL??04:10+12DRArr +0/Dep +12h 38m+1NAD??19:00+014h 50m-7
SM  TF 
742 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...PNVL??04:50+6DRArr -13/Dep +11h 10m+14NAD??19:00+014h 10m-9
SM  TF 
741 kmDP~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...PNVL??05:15+19LTTArr +15/Dep +15h 25m-14NAD??23:23-418h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
733 kmadityashah291-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...PNVL??06:25+33LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21NAD??19:00+036h 35m-14
no arr/dep
733 kmRailfan Z*^~-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...LNL??07:15+10DRArr +1/Dep +12h 27m+0NAD??23:23-416h 8m8
SMTWTFS
801 kmiyerjiteshp-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...LNL??08:10+4DRArr +0/Dep +11h 57m+1NAD??23:23-415h 13m12
SMTWTFS
801 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...PNVL??08:30+25CSTMArr +3/Dep +121h 22m-2NAD??19:00+034h 30m-2
S  WT S
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...LNL??08:40+6DRArr +2/Dep +11h 6m-1NAD??23:23-414h 43m12
SMTWTFS
797 kmxxx-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...LNL??08:40+6PNVLArr +15/Dep +12h 7m-14NAD??23:23-414h 43m12
SMTWTFS
740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...LNL??08:55+10DRArr +4/Dep +34h 25m-1NAD??03:53+618h 58m-12
  T T S
801 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21747
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...LNL??09:35+16BRCArr +14/Dep +84h 10m-6NAD??01:18+115h 43m-6
  T    
764 kmIBRAHIM-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...LNL110:15+14DRArr +2/Dep +33h 23m+1NAD003:53+617h 38m-10
  T T S
810 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...LNL??10:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +25h 48m+0NAD??05:36+018h 51m-22
SMTWTFS
812 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...LNL??10:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2NAD??01:18+114h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
812 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...PNVL??12:55+21BPLArr +47/Dep +201h 45m-27UJN??08:10+1619h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1005 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...PNVL??12:55+21BPLArr +47/Dep +163h 20m-31DWX??09:03+3820h 8m-14
SMTWTFS
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??13:00+31TNAArr +1:24/Dep +022m-1:24NAD??03:53-614h 53m-3
no arr/dep
773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...LNL??13:00+31LTTArr +4/Dep +237m-2NAD??01:18+112h 18m-6
S      
770 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...PNVL??13:40+15LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NAD??01:18+111h 38m-18
 M   F 
744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...PNVL??14:55+34BRCArr +30/Dep +823h 39m-22NAD??01:18+134h 23m-10
S      
711 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...PNVL??14:55+13STArr -4/Dep +323h 25m+7NAD??01:18+134h 23m-12
 M     
711 kmkushanmaths-
15426
Σ Trivandrum Central...PNVL??14:55+13STArr -4/Dep +22h 42m+6UJN??07:20+1616h 25m-1
 M     
766 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...PNVL??14:55+28BRCArr +21/Dep +1322h 48m-8UJN??04:05+1837h 10m-3
  TW   
766 kmSwaraj and Avantika ...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...PNVL??16:20+39LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25NAD??08:13-615h 53m-36
SMTWTFS
744 kmMJ*^-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...LNL??16:20+6STArr -1/Dep +12h 10m+2NAD??08:13-615h 53m6
S  W   
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...LNL??16:40+13DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1NAD??08:13-615h 33m3
SMTWTFS
812 kmSRG*^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??17:05+12KYNArr +23/Dep +558m-18NAD??05:36+012h 31m-24
SMTWTFS
739 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...LNL??17:05+12DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1UJN??09:25+716h 20m-27
    T S
868 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...LNL??17:05+12DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1NAD??08:13-615h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
812 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...LNL??17:05+12DRArr +1/Dep +43h 23m+3NAD??10:50+417h 45m-16
S TW F 
801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...LNL??17:05+12DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0NAD??10:50+1917h 45m-16
 M  T S
801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...LNL??17:15+25DRArr +4/Dep +01h 42m-4NAD??08:13-614h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
812 kmHussain*^~-
15436
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-In...LNL??17:15+25CSTMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20UJN??09:25+716h 10m-23
    T S
877 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...LNL??18:48+7CSTMArr +11/Dep +020m-11NAD??08:13-613h 25m6
SMTWTFS
821 kmmoderator*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...LNL??19:25+18DRArr +2/Dep +41h 7m+2NAD??10:50+415h 25m14
S TW F 
801 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...LNL??19:25+18DRArr +2/Dep +11h 7m-1NAD??10:50+1915h 25m14
 M  T S
801 kmsinhakg15-
3045
Σ madgaon - indore c...PNVL??19:30+25DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1UJN??09:25+713h 55m-13
    T S
809 kmAkshay*^-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...LNL??20:00+3BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3UJN??14:40+1018h 40m-17
    T  
819 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:00+2STArr +33/Dep +1523m-18NAD??10:50+1914h 50m-3
 M     
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:00+1STArr +3/Dep +1523m+12NAD??10:50+1914h 50m-4
      S
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:00+8STArr -2/Dep +323m+5NAD??10:50+414h 50m-4
S      
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LNL??20:00+8BRCArr +11/Dep +172h 3m+6NAD??14:15+118h 15m20
S      
764 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LNL??20:00+3BRCArr +9/Dep +172h 3m+8NAD??14:15+118h 15m19
  T T  
764 kmIBRAHIM-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??20:45+17BRCArr +9/Dep +1223h 21m+3NAD??08:13-635h 28m-11
   W FS
711 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...LNL??20:45+12BRCArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3NAD??16:10+3119h 25m36
S      
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16716
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL220:45+15STArr -2/Dep +655m+8NAD114:15+141h 30m38
   W   
994 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.