Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to BSR/Vasai Road
26 Trains / 16 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 116.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karjat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRLNL201:30+4BSR704:30-13h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km40 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRLNL203:07+1:00BSR606:10+383h 3m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRLNL203:07+24BSR606:10+123h 3m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRLNL203:07+10BSR606:10-23h 3m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRLNL203:07+5BSR706:10-53h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km38 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRLNL206:10+16BSR609:00+132h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10+39BSR609:00+362h 50m1
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km41 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10+10BSR609:00+122h 50m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10+12BSR609:00+192h 50m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km41 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35+21BSR612:10+162h 35m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km45 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRLNL209:35+9BSR612:10+152h 35m2
      S
3A
RLWL120 km46 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRLNL212:00+10BSR614:40-62h 40m0
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km44 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRLNL216:15+19BSR619:50-83h 35m3
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL120 km33 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRLNL219:00+7BSR622:20-43h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL119 km36 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLNL220:00+8BSR622:50+92h 50m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00+3BSR622:50+72h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+2BSR622:50+32h 50m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00+6BSR622:50+82h 50m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+6BSR622:50+82h 50m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRLNL220:45+8BSR623:45+173h 0m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRLNL220:45+13BSR623:45+23h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRLNL220:45+17BSR623:45+63h 0m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL118 km39 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45+11BSR623:45+103h 0m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRLNL220:45+9BSR623:45+13h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRLNL222:20+17BSR600:45+112h 25m0
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km48 km/hr

16 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...LNL??01:50+16DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BSR??09:25+07h 35m-54
SMTWTFS
159 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...LNL002:15+28DRArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BSR409:25+07h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
167 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...LNL203:20+13DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7BSR409:25+06h 5m-34
S  W  S
158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...LNL??03:20+9DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BSR??09:25+06h 5m-33
  T TF 
157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...LNL??03:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6BSR??09:25+05h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
165 kmHussain*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...LNL??03:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +250m-7VR??07:58+44h 28m-21
SMTWTFS
168 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...LNL??04:35+11DRArr +8/Dep +31h 34m-5BSR??09:25+04h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
157 kmRAAJ 25-
7507
Σ Pune Dehradun Supe...LNL??08:40+7PNVLArr +16/Dep +423h 47m+26BSR??15:50+197h 10m13
      S
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...LNL??08:40+7PNVLArr +16/Dep +303h 47m+14BSR??15:50+77h 10m13
S T    
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...LNL??08:40+7PNVLArr +16/Dep +175h 2m+1BSR??16:30+97h 50m15
 M     
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...LNL??08:40+7PNVLArr +16/Dep +425h 2m+26BSR??16:30+327h 50m13
S      
119 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...LNL??08:40+7PNVLArr +16/Dep +453h 47m+29BSR??15:50+257h 10m14
    T  
119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4461
Σ PUNE --> NZM via P...LNL??12:45+16PNVLArr +32/Dep +246h 30m-8BSR??22:30+169h 45m16
   W FS
119 kmabhyankarsagar-
22616
--
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...LNL??12:45+16PNVLArr +32/Dep +4840m+16BSR??16:30+533h 45m18
      S
119 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL??17:05+16DRArr +1/Dep +14h 48m+0BSR??00:54+127h 49m-30
  T  F 
158 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+8DRArr +1/Dep +13h 27m+0BSR??00:54+126h 6m0
  T  F 
157 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.