Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLNL114:25+45BZA008:45+5118h 20m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRLNL117:40+22BZA114:00+3620h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRLNL121:20+37BZA216:55+2319h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km50 km/hr

26 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LNL??01:06+29SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13GNT??17:00+015h 54m3
S   T  
941 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LNL??01:06+29SCArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11BZA??19:55+818h 49m14
S   T  
1010 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LNL??01:06+29SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14BZA??21:25+1620h 19m1
S   T  
973 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...LNL??02:10+30GTLArr +11/Dep +372h 40m+26BZA??06:35+1428h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1138 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...LNL??02:10+30GYArr +31/Dep +341h 37m+3BZA??05:00+4626h 50m13
  T T S
1153 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...LNL??06:07+26PUNEArr +18/Dep +44h 5m-14BZA??04:00+721h 53m0
no arr/dep
973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+24PNBEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14BZA??20:10+1:2761h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...LNL??08:50+17PUNEArr +12/Dep +41h 18m-8BZA??04:00+719h 10m0
    T  
974 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:44SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48BZA??07:10+3845h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +54/Dep +71h 18m-47BZA??15:05+1:0126h 10m0
S T T  
1281 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +54/Dep +31h 18m-51BZA??15:10+3426h 15m1
   W   
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PNVL??12:55+20SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4BZA??06:05+2141h 10m25
 MT   S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LNL??14:25+14BIDRArr -2/Dep +523h 40m+54BZA??15:05+1:0124h 40m25
  T    
1059 kmDP~-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...LNL??15:10+26BMTArr +17/Dep +02h 17m-17BZA??13:20+1922h 10m3
SMTWTFS
993 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...LNL??15:10+26HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3BZA??13:05+721h 55m-4
      S
1011 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...LNL??15:10+26HYBArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2BZA??16:30+825h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1020 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...LNL??15:10+26HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3BZA??13:30+422h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...PNVL??16:25+26MAOArr +58/Dep +75h 15m-51BZA??02:45+2234h 20m22
 M WT S
1381 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+26MAOArr -5/Dep +72h 20m+12BZA??02:45+2232h 45m12
    T  
1380 kmKoushik Patel~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...PNVL??18:10+17SRRArr +1:12/Dep +5322h 55m-19GNT??07:00+2860h 50m31
  T   S
2088 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...LNL??21:20+12SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20GNT??17:00+019h 40m-9
 M WT  
941 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LNL??21:40+16LDArr +55/Dep +381h 25m-17BZA??02:45+2229h 5m20
 M WT S
1314 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LNL??21:40+16UBLArr +22/Dep +22h 15m-20BZA??05:15+331h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1314 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...PNVL??21:55+25PGTArr +15/Dep +911h 10m-6BZA??23:35+2549h 40m18
no arr/dep
2104 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...LNL??22:40+23RUArr -5/Dep +172h 2m+22GNT??00:45+2126h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1386 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...LNL??23:45+25YPRArr +13/Dep +241h 10m+11BZA??14:40+738h 55m7
     F 
1773 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.