Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
35 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 600.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO2,301:15+1:33UMB717:47+5216h 32m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+41UMB717:47+3616h 32m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRLKO502:05+1:10UMB112:30+1:2910h 25m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLKO402:25+50UMB112:50+1:3410h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO4,502:25+14UMB212:50+3610h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERLKO602:55+1:38UMB112:50+2:049h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRLKO003:30+1:35UMB113:20+4:079h 50m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRLKO603:40+3:26UMB214:50+4:2811h 10m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRLKO406:10+18UMB616:05+1:289h 55m4
    T  
II
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+1:36UMB716:47+3:3110h 37m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL691 km65 km/hr
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRLKO406:25+1:14UMB216:25+1:5310h 0m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBUW007:40+3:23UMB620:50+4:1713h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRBUW008:15+1:03UMB622:00+2:4313h 45m6
      S
Unreserved
 623 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLKO310:40+26UMB423:00+1:1212h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km49 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLKO414:45+21UMB603:45+1513h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO615:05+57UMB202:03+5610h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLKO4,515:45+1:22UMB202:55+2:1411h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERLKO616:10+47UMB604:35+1:1812h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL618 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRLKO517:35+2:14UMB203:15+3:389h 40m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km62 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERLKO017:35-UMB004:25-10h 50m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 600 km55 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRON4,517:43+6UMB205:05+1:1811h 22m7
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL631 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRON4,517:43+1:03UMB605:05+2:5911h 22m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+44UMB706:50+1:3812h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRLKO718:05+35UMB204:10+5710h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRLKO*019:00+0UMB605:20+3010h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRON119:03+1:23UMB708:30+3:2313h 27m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km48 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLKO419:50+31UMB605:40+1:409h 50m7
 M     
II3A2A
PQWL600 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO119:50+4:46UMB205:40+6:069h 50m7
    T  
II
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO119:50+1:19UMB205:40+2:139h 50m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO119:50+30UMB205:40+1:339h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO419:50+1:18UMB205:40+2:219h 50m7
  T    
II
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRLKO721:30-UMB*207:55-10h 25m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRLKO*2,322:30+1UMB209:07+3510h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km57 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERLJN*523:00+2UMB214:00+615h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km44 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBUW323:50+1:23UMB212:05+2:2512h 15m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km51 km/hr

22 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+1:09MTJArr +1:05/Dep +5020m-15UMB??18:30+1:2115h 55m18
      S
764 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...LKO??03:30+2:26GZBArr +3:21/Dep +55h 6m-3:16UMB??21:35+2318h 5m-4
 M   F 
708 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...LKO??04:20+2:21NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +242h 0m-4:04UMB??17:15+4212h 55m-10
    T  
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...LKO??04:20+2:21NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +15h 50m-4:27UMB??20:18+1315h 58m-14
    T  
711 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...LKO??05:50+31NDLSArr +50/Dep +12h 50m-49UMB??20:18+1314h 28m-18
S  W   
691 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+31GZBArr +46/Dep +52h 38m-41UMB??21:35+2315h 45m-6
S  W   
709 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+12GZBArr +39/Dep +52h 38m-34UMB??21:35+2315h 45m-5
      S
709 kmSBG Loop~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...LKO??06:00+7NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +12h 25m-1:46UMB??20:18+1314h 18m0
SMTWTFS
711 kmPrakhar*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...LKO??06:10+1:01NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59UMB??18:50+812h 40m-22
S  W   
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LKO??06:10+1:01NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59UMB??21:35+2315h 25m-10
S  W   
753 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...LKO??06:10+1:01NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59UMB??20:18+1314h 8m-22
S  W   
690 kmxxx-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...LJN??08:05+24KGMArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39UMB??02:25+2318h 20m8
  T    
777 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BUW??20:05+1:53MBArr +1:28/Dep +82h 35m-1:20UMB??12:30+1316h 25m-17
S      
623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +12h 10m-1:35UMB??09:55+413h 25m-27
SMT TFS
690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36UMB??09:55+1113h 25m-27
   W   
690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...LKO??20:45+32NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +11h 5m-1:21UMB??09:55+413h 10m-15
SMT TFS
690 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+26NDLSArr +36/Dep +11h 45m-35UMB??09:55+412h 45m-9
SMT TFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+26NDLSArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36UMB??10:28+013h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...LKO??21:50+22NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 50m-1:08UMB??10:28+012h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
711 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +030m-14UMB??10:28+012h 13m2
SMTWTFS
690 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...LKO??23:45+1:10ANVTArr +1:58/Dep +1:1821h 30m-40UMB??08:55+1:2533h 10m20
SMTWTFS
678 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+21MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03UMB??15:45+1:1515h 50m17
 M WTF 
726 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.