Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ANND/Anand Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ujjain   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BRC100:30+1824h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRLKO002:05+50BRC002:25+1:0224h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+27ANND016:21+5729h 51m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+41BRC115:10+1:3328h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1430 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+3:02ND216:38+2:0023h 13m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km53 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+3:22BRC715:44+3:0722h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+26BRC120:45+2:0423h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:33BRC120:45+7:0923h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:14ANND202:11+2:1026h 51m38
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1212 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+36ANND202:10+1:4226h 50m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km45 km/hr

26 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ujjain   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+24BSLArr +2:16/Dep +571h 5m-1:19ANND??06:00+4626h 5m18
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:30NDLSArr +4:00/Dep +24h 45m-3:58BRC??03:24+1523h 4m-10
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+19ADIArr +34/Dep +05h 45m-34BRC??14:55+834h 25m1
  T    
1522 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+14ANVTArr +24/Dep +23h 50m-22BRC??03:24+1522h 54m-4
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+11BPLArr +2:18/Dep +82h 20m-2:10ANND??06:26+2224h 36m26
  T T  
1160 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+35NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BRC??03:24+1521h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:45NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +01h 40m-2:48BRC??02:57+1420h 47m-8
     F 
1478 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+1:45NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +22h 30m-2:46BRC??03:24+1521h 14m-8
 MT  F 
1485 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +1:48/Dep +82h 20m-1:40ANND??06:26+2223h 56m29
S      
1160 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+40CNBArr +56/Dep +4:382h 40m+3:42BRC??08:35+4:2022h 35m0
  T    
1187 kmGopal*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+17SREArr +50/Dep +21h 20m-48BRC??22:55+3928h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:14BJUArr +2:54/Dep +26h 10m-2:52BRC??05:42+1533h 17m-14
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+1:44NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +162h 10m-1:53BRC??22:55+3926h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+1:44NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 45m-2:09BRC??22:26+1625h 56m-25
S  W   
1477 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+33GZBArr +1:30/Dep +91h 0m-1:21BRC??22:55+3926h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+40NDLSArr +55/Dep +391h 7m-16BRC??21:18+4424h 8m-4
S    F 
1497 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+37ADIArr +1:41/Dep +51h 5m-1:36ANND??02:01+2128h 31m20
   W   
1487 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +32/Dep +12h 35m-31ND??02:11+2428h 31m5
SM W F 
1486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +30/Dep +920m-21BRC??22:55+3925h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1476 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+25NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1225m-1:06BRC??21:18+4423h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +12h 10m-14ND??02:11+2427h 56m11
SM W F 
1490 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...LKO??22:45+20UJNArr +1:59/Dep +1610h 10m-1:43ANND??06:26+2431h 41m24
     F 
1161 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+8DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31ND??02:11+2426h 56m2
SM W F 
1507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:32ANVTArr +2:25/Dep +11h 30m-2:24ND??02:11+2426h 26m-3
SM W F 
1478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+1:15KOTAArr +3:47/Dep +4:1323h 15m+26ANND??21:12+4:0845h 17m-1
no arr/dep
1274 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+1:15KOTAArr +3:47/Dep +192h 45m-3:28BRC??22:18+1222h 23m-12
  T   S
1238 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.