Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BPL/Bhopal Junction
28 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 584.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+27BPL111:55+2:1111h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+5:00BPL114:35+5:4012h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN2,403:55+13BPL213:40+1:389h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL584 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+9BPL116:25+2:1010h 35m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0BPL116:25+1:519h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:14BPL316:25+3:439h 55m3
   W   
Unreserved
 584 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0BPL118:25+1:0811h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:07BPL121:15+3:039h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERLJN211:50+57BPL121:15+3:079h 25m6
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:47BPL121:15+3:549h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:20BPL121:15+3:389h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+1:00BPL322:00+3:2210h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRLKO612:15+1:38BIH001:12+1:5812h 57m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:44BPL123:10+4:299h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 584 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+34HBJ002:35+3912h 10m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL591 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO414:25+38HBJ002:35+1:0612h 10m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL591 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+31HBJ002:35+1:0012h 10m4
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL591 km49 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+54BPL101:40+1:2811h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km52 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BPL103:00+5610h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL584 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+1BPL103:00+1:3210h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*316:20+15HBJ003:50+1811h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+0BPL105:55+3310h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:45+17BPL209:35+1:3110h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+0BPL108:10+1:099h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+9BPL*409:35-210h 50m4
      S
3A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+42BPL*308:50+1:3310h 0m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRLKO722:55+39BPL409:35+1:3010h 40m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:16BPL109:25+2:5410h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr

17 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+1:02AFArr +3:18/Dep +162h 40m-3:02BPL??17:05+3616h 35m1
 M     
834 kmCheetah*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+7CNBArr +27/Dep +025m-27BPL??16:25+1:5410h 25m3
     F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO307:55-BSBArr +1:21/Dep +75m-1:14BPL307:35-23h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+44JHSArr +2:20/Dep +192h 52m-2:01BPL??01:10+4013h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+44JHSArr +2:20/Dep +581h 26m-1:22BPL??00:15+1:1112h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+44JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58BPL??00:01+2612h 11m-29
 M     
584 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+44JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31BPL??23:35+1:1811h 45m-26
   W   
584 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +19/Dep +243h 58m+5BPL??07:00+5916h 35m10
 M     
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+24AGCArr +2:03/Dep +21h 40m-2:01BPL??08:10+4716h 15m5
      S
840 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...LJN??15:55+24AGCArr +2:03/Dep +111h 28m-1:52BPL??06:25+4614h 30m7
SMTWTFS
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+28JHSArr +3:53/Dep +252h 41m-3:28BPL??06:55+3314h 20m5
SMTWTFS
584 kmMJ*^-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +01h 15m-1:36BPL??16:05+4019h 35m-26
SM W FS
1186 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36BPL??19:20+3822h 50m-26
  T T  
1186 kmxxx-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+9DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31BPL??19:35+1:0720h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1203 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...LKO??23:55+21AGCArr +2:51/Dep +52h 22m-2:46BPL??13:50+2913h 55m-3
 M WTF 
841 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...LKO??23:55+1:00AGCArr +3:28/Dep +52h 22m-3:23BPL??13:50+2913h 55m-6
S T   S
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+1:00AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12BPL??17:05+3617h 10m-7
S      
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.