Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2064.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERLJN211:50+51MAS623:20+2:2335h 30m30
S   TF 
II
GNWL2065 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:16MAS823:20+4:0635h 30m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2065 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0MAS*210:20-442h 0m46
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2089 km50 km/hr

24 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+4:46BPLArr +5:16/Dep +1:073h 15m-4:09MS??18:05+4039h 30m2
  T    
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+24BPLArr +2:03/Dep +1:074h 10m-56MS??18:05+4038h 10m2
  T T  
2069 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+11JHSArr +1:18/Dep +292h 10m-49MS??18:05+4036h 15m2
  T T  
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+8HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11MS??19:55+1661h 35m1
S      
2800 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+8HWHArr +11/Dep +252h 10m+14MAS??17:00+1:0858h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2796 kmamaljha411-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+1:26JHSArr +3:06/Dep +213h 58m-2:45MAS??20:15+2432h 25m2
   W   
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+51JHSArr +3:28/Dep +223h 58m-3:06MAS??20:15+3432h 25m5
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:02JHSArr +2:35/Dep +222h 13m-2:13MAS??20:15+3432h 25m-23
 M     
2065 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+25MGSArr +57/Dep +51h 42m-52MAS??13:30+1049h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
2479 kmGopal*^-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+0MFPArr +52/Dep +512h 40m-1MAS??03:40+5760h 40m27
S      
2938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+1:03MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:401h 47m-1MAS??14:20+4546h 50m18
  T    
2438 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+1:03MGSArr +1:41/Dep +51h 22m-1:36MAS??13:30+1046h 0m18
 MT  F 
2438 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+1:03ASNArr +1:53/Dep +382h 30m-1:15MS??20:05+1:1952h 35m37
 M     
2691 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +17/Dep +581h 0m+41MAS??13:30+1044h 0m29
SMTWTFS
2217 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+49BSBArr +55/Dep +251h 55m-30MAS??14:25+4944h 35m20
   W   
2418 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+3NGPArr +1:34/Dep +483h 0m-46MAS??13:30+1043h 0m29
    T  
2233 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:10MFPArr +1:43/Dep +511h 59m-52MAS??03:40+5756h 50m19
S      
2930 kmprashantsoni43~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +37/Dep +382h 5m+1MAS??07:10+1535h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +48/Dep +183h 5m-30MS??10:35+938h 50m20
S      
2069 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +37/Dep +241h 15m-13MAS??09:45-738h 0m30
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +37/Dep +241h 15m-13MAS??09:45+338h 0m30
  T    
2065 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+9ASNArr +58/Dep +382h 12m-20MS??20:05+1:1947h 50m42
 M     
2611 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +1:29/Dep +522h 55m-37MS??14:25+1639h 40m11
S      
2069 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+0JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2835m-50MAS??07:10+1532h 25m11
S T T  
2064 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.