Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERLJN211:50+43GDR120:53+2:0533h 3m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1927 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:07GDR120:53+3:1533h 3m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1927 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0GDR107:35+239h 15m43
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km50 km/hr

19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+3:54BPLArr +4:26/Dep +242h 35m-4:02GDR??15:10+2136h 35m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+24JHSArr +1:30/Dep +131h 0m-1:17GDR??15:10+2133h 20m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7GDR??21:38+2863h 18m13
SMTWTFS
2658 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12NLR??15:59+2857h 39m0
S      
2620 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+58JHSArr +3:04/Dep +123h 58m-2:52GDR??18:24+2530h 34m4
 M     
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:01JHSArr +2:35/Dep +122h 13m-2:23GDR??18:24+2530h 34m-24
 M     
1927 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+24MGSArr +52/Dep +51h 42m-47GDR??11:00+846h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2341 kmGopal*^-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+1RArr +21/Dep +125h 0m-9GDR??14:00+4547h 35m58
 M     
2112 kmprashantsoni43~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+1:17MGSArr +1:47/Dep +1:421h 47m-5GDR??11:55+1544h 25m17
  T    
2300 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+1:17MGSArr +1:47/Dep +51h 22m-1:42GDR??11:00+843h 30m17
 MT  F 
2300 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+1:17ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25NLR??15:59+1:3848h 29m36
 M     
2511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +15/Dep +1:001h 0m+45GDR??11:00+841h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2079 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +53/Dep +251h 55m-28GDR??11:55+1:0942h 5m19
   W   
2280 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+3NGPArr +1:10/Dep +463h 0m-24GDR??11:00+840h 30m28
    T  
2095 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +41/Dep +203h 5m-21GDR??07:53-236h 8m19
S      
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +30/Dep +191h 15m-11GDR??06:45-535h 0m29
S    F 
1927 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +30/Dep +241h 15m-6GDR??06:45-235h 0m29
  T    
1927 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+10ASNArr +52/Dep +372h 12m-15NLR??15:59+1:3843h 44m41
 M     
2431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +1:23/Dep +1:022h 55m-21GDR??11:55+437h 10m10
S      
1927 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.