Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 567.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+0JBP*4,507:10+1813h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km43 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+1JBP106:25+1:4211h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+3JBP107:15+1:5311h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr

11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:34BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12JBP??21:10+3017h 35m-3
   W F 
799 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+31MGSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01JBP??01:50+1:1417h 20m2
      S
804 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+30MGSArr +53/Dep +51h 42m-48JBP??08:00+5319h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
845 kmGopal*^-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr -3/Dep +421h 25m+45JBP??01:50+1:0511h 25m33
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr -3/Dep +352h 10m+38JBP??02:20+1:1111h 55m11
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+1:07MGSArr +1:52/Dep +1:261h 47m-26JBP??08:50+1:3917h 20m1
  T    
804 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+1:07MGSArr +1:52/Dep +51h 22m-1:47JBP??08:00+5316h 30m-2
 MT  F 
804 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+5JHSArr +20/Dep +301h 27m+10JBP??08:20+1815h 40m14
SMTWTFS
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+38BSBArr +48/Dep +281h 55m-20JBP??10:35+1:2916h 45m5
   W   
784 kmHarsh*^~-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+0ALDArr +10/Dep +1:001h 5m+50JBP??04:50+1:3010h 50m5
  T  FS
568 kmAnkit*^~-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+37BSBArr +48/Dep +31h 20m-45JBP??13:50+1816h 25m12
     F 
774 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.