Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERLJN211:50-JTJ303:08-39h 18m32
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2279 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50-JTJ003:08-39h 18m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2279 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00-JTJ213:05-41h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2388 km58 km/hr

15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JTJ??20:33-41h 58m15
  T    
2211 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50-JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JTJ??20:33-38h 43m15
  T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20-HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0JTJ??03:35-69h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25-MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0JTJ??17:25-53h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2693 kmGopal*^-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25-RArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JTJ??12:53-46h 28m15
 M     
2466 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00-MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??07:35-64h 35m30
S      
3152 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30-MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0JTJ??17:53-50h 23m21
  T    
2652 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30-MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0JTJ??17:25-49h 55m21
 MT  F 
2652 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JTJ??17:13-48h 53m9
 M  T  
2303 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30-JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JTJ??17:25-47h 55m32
SMTWTFS
2431 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30-NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JTJ??17:25-46h 55m32
    T  
2447 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0JTJ??07:35-60h 45m22
S      
3144 kmprashantsoni43~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??13:18-41h 33m33
  T    
2279 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0JTJ??01:08-53h 23m30
S   T S
2685 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JTJ??21:35-49h 20m10
    T  
2787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.