Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 916.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO414:30+1:43KGP209:35+3:3819h 5m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km53 km/hr

26 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+28HWHArr +44/Dep +212h 30m-42KGP??09:05+331h 40m-4
S      
1098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+28GAYAArr +54/Dep +292h 5m-25KGP??22:05+4020h 40m20
S      
1012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+13CNBArr +31/Dep +3723h 30m+6KGP??22:05+4042h 55m17
  T    
1112 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+3HWHArr +14/Dep +17h 55m-13KGP??22:25+340h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1248 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6758
--
Σ Kathgodam-Samastip...LJN??06:20+3HWHArr +14/Dep +161h 35m+2MCA??15:14+1332h 54m-9
SMTWTFS
1191 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+3HWHArr +14/Dep +03h 30m-14KGP??17:55-235h 35m-11
S      
1248 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+3HWHArr +14/Dep +72h 10m-7KGP??16:30+934h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1248 kmamaljha411-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+30BSBArr +53/Dep +536h 0m+0KGP??07:50+5724h 30m4
 M     
993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+1:47MGSArr +1:29/Dep +2:402h 5m+1:11KGP??04:55+3:0121h 10m8
    T  
926 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+1:23HWHArr +2:21/Dep +24h 10m-2:19KGP??09:05+324h 35m-4
S   T  
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+32HWHArr +1:19/Dep +24h 10m-1:17KGP??09:05+324h 35m-3
 MTW FS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...LKO??08:30+32HWHArr +1:19/Dep +03h 25m-1:19MCA??07:41+1123h 11m-1
 MTW FS
1102 kmShomnath-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+32BSBArr +1:11/Dep +2:405h 20m+1:29KGP??04:55+3:0120h 25m16
 M W  S
908 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+1:23MGSArr +2:09/Dep +2:404h 5m+31KGP??04:55+3:0120h 25m15
    T  
926 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+48HWHArr +1:59/Dep +54h 50m-1:54KGP??13:47+1029h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
1133 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...LKO??10:50+1:03HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 50m-2:30MCA??12:01+1325h 11m-22
SMTWTFS
1121 kmShomnath-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+47HWHArr +1:03/Dep +1622h 40m-47KGP??16:05+1651h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1171 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+59KOAAArr +2:25/Dep +165h 40m-2:09KGP??16:05+1625h 35m-9
      S
1102 kmRailfan Z*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+0MFPArr +43/Dep +292h 40m-14KGP??00:55+1:1433h 55m12
S      
1390 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...LKO??15:30+1:04HWHArr +1:45/Dep +162h 45m-1:29MCA??15:14+1323h 44m-9
 MT  F 
1102 kmxxx-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+1:04ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 30m-1:42HIJ??17:45+2626h 15m25
 M     
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:03MFPArr +1:21/Dep +291h 59m-52KGP??00:55+1:1430h 5m4
S      
1382 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+30PNBEArr +50/Dep +02h 50m-50HIJ??19:45+4323h 30m6
  T    
1064 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+30ASNArr +1:18/Dep +133h 42m-1:05HIJ??19:45+3623h 30m5
     F 
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+7KOAAArr +1:04/Dep +144h 35m-50KGP??17:55+1621h 40m-6
    T  
1084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+7ASNArr +1:19/Dep +202h 12m-59HIJ??17:45+2621h 30m30
 M     
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.