Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO414:30+2:09KUR415:45+5:2725h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1359 km54 km/hr

21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:05HWHArr +1:26/Dep +312h 30m-1:23KUR??14:30+3437h 5m2
S      
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+1:05GAYAArr +1:25/Dep +422h 5m-43KUR??04:20+5426h 55m26
S      
1354 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+15CNBArr +27/Dep +5823h 30m+31KUR??04:20+5449h 10m23
  T    
1453 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7KUR??03:55+4145h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12KUR??23:20+3241h 0m-7
S      
1589 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +242h 10m+12KUR??21:55+1:1739h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmamaljha411-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+2:38MGSArr +2:31/Dep +3:202h 5m+49KUR??11:10+4:1227h 25m15
    T  
1267 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+1:19HWHArr +3:02/Dep +34h 10m-2:59KUR??14:30+3430h 0m2
S   T  
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+45HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 10m-1:55KUR??14:30+3430h 0m3
 MTW FS
1501 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+45BSBArr +1:22/Dep +3:205h 20m+1:58KUR??11:10+4:1226h 40m23
 M W  S
1249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+1:19MGSArr +2:13/Dep +3:204h 5m+1:07KUR??11:10+4:1226h 40m22
    T  
1267 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+46HWHArr +1:47/Dep +64h 50m-1:41KUR??20:30+4735h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +4522h 40m-9BBS??20:35+1:4356h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1493 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+1:33KOAAArr /Dep +455h 40m+0BBS??20:35+1:4330h 5m-4
      S
1424 kmRailfan Z*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +51/Dep +1:082h 40m+17KUR??07:10+1:4840h 10m18
S      
1731 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+1:17ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25KUR??23:20+1:2331h 50m29
 M     
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:07MFPArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 59m-23KUR??07:10+1:4836h 20m10
S      
1723 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+20PNBEArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36KUR??01:40+5529h 25m12
  T    
1401 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+20ASNArr +1:16/Dep +263h 42m-50KUR??01:40+1:0529h 25m11
     F 
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+10KOAAArr +40/Dep +144h 35m-26KUR??23:20+5927h 5m-1
    T  
1425 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+10ASNArr +52/Dep +372h 12m-15KUR??23:20+1:2327h 5m34
 M     
1400 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.