Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1407.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+3831h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+38LTT*504:20+1:2627h 40m37
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRLKO002:05+25BDTS*010:20+032h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:34LTT*404:10+5:5925h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN2,403:55+27LTT*104:00+1:3224h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+12LTT*506:00+2:4924h 10m8
  T T  
II
GNWL1408 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+3:10CSTM*006:15+3:4923h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1438 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:27CSTM*1812:15+3:3522h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1424 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:21CSTM*1712:15+4:3422h 35m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+35PNVL*416:20+5225h 55m11
S T TF 
II
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO414:25+46LTT*016:20+2:0425h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+43BDTS*020:05+5929h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+36LTT*316:20+1:1825h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1418 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*316:20+6LTT*017:30+3025h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1DR619:43+1123h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+26BDTS*204:35+1:1231h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:30BDTS*204:35+6:1231h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+0LTT*122:35+1:2423h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km59 km/hr

51 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO203:05+1:23TATAArr +1:46/Dep +182h 7m-1:28DR604:47+173h 42m32
    T S
2604 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:36BSBArr +1:18/Dep +82h 20m-1:10DR??13:43+4434h 8m11
   W F 
1783 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO004:20+2:19NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +24h 45m-3:55BCT408:15+1627h 55m-7
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+15ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39PNVL??22:00+1241h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO404:30+31ANVTArr +40/Dep +23h 50m-38BCT408:15+1627h 45m-1
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO705:50+35NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BCT408:15+1626h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:43NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BDTS??08:10+826h 0m-5
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO406:10+1:43NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +22h 30m-2:48BCT408:15+1650h 5m-5
 MT  F 
2326 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +59/Dep +191h 5m-40DR??12:27+1629h 57m25
S      
1663 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:073h 20m-21PNVL??09:25+1:4326h 55m16
S      
1406 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN306:30+0MMRArr +1:36/Dep +3625m-1:00DR606:32+2548h 2m24
S      
1729 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:11BSBArr +1:40/Dep +105m-1:30LTT??22:50+3638h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1935 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+37MGSArr +1:01/Dep +13h 45m-1:00PNVL??21:50+3237h 20m10
      S
1780 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+27RTMArr +1:07/Dep +127h 10m-55KYN??05:12+2142h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50+1:18ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36LTT412:25+1896h 35m0
  T    
3514 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50+1:18ETArr +2:58/Dep +2920m-2:29LTT412:25+1872h 35m9
      S
2985 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50+51ETArr +3:00/Dep +2920m-2:31LTT412:25+1896h 35m9
S   TF 
3720 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50+1:31ETArr +3:58/Dep +2920m-3:29LTT412:25+1872h 35m9
   W   
2296 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50+58ETArr +3:20/Dep +2923h 15m-2:51LTT412:25+1872h 35m12
 M     
2985 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:31ETArr +3:58/Dep +2345m-3:35DR??11:47+1123h 57m6
   W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:18NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11DR??05:07+141h 17m25
      S
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+51NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 10m-3:31DR??05:07+141h 17m25
S   TF 
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:18NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16DR??05:07+141h 17m16
  T    
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:31NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11DR??05:07+141h 17m25
   W   
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +4:00/Dep +11h 25m-3:59DR??05:07+141h 17m28
 M     
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO211:50+1:10JHSArr +2:41/Dep +531h 57m-1:48LTT111:45+3:0047h 55m-17
  T    
1505 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+1BNDAArr +39/Dep +223h 58m-17LTT??21:30+1:0331h 5m24
 M     
1521 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+1STAArr +13/Dep +1:221h 25m+1:09LTT??20:00+5229h 35m47
 M  T  
1553 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+1:39BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26DR??03:22+360h 52m31
S T  F 
3258 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+28AGCArr +2:10/Dep +221h 40m-1:48LTT??22:35+1:4330h 40m20
      S
1659 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +58/Dep +25h 40m-56LTT??13:45+1:3245h 25m26
    T  
1990 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+2:50BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29BDTS??22:25+1129h 0m-10
no arr/dep
1568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+3:18BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27KYN??01:31+3932h 6m2
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00+2ALDArr +10/Dep +1:031h 5m+53LTT521:30+4351h 30m15
 M  TF 
1543 kmAnkit*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+13SREArr +50/Dep +21h 20m-48DDR??04:53+634h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:13BJUArr +2:56/Dep +26h 10m-2:54BCT??11:40+139h 15m-13
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+1:42NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +152h 10m-1:58DDR??04:53+632h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+1:42NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 45m-2:13BSR??03:55-1131h 25m-24
S  W   
1822 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+33GZBArr +1:37/Dep +81h 0m-1:29DDR??04:53+632h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1862 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+39NDLSArr +56/Dep +381h 7m-18PNVL??04:55+5031h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO021:30+15ADIArr +1:38/Dep +41h 5m-1:34BDTS209:40+1260h 10m29
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +34/Dep +12h 35m-33BDTS??08:10+2034h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +31/Dep +820m-23DDR??04:53+631h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1862 kmWelcome Subrat bhai ...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1325m-1:08PNVL??04:55+5031h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +12h 10m-14BDTS??08:10+2033h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN622:45+8BPLArr +6/Dep +551h 40m+49DR003:33+2576h 48m88
      S
1415 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO322:50+1:09BPLArr +2:05/Dep +552h 25m-1:10DR003:33+2576h 43m85
 M W  S
1415 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+7DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26PNVL??09:25+1:4334h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+7DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 15m-1:26BDTS??08:10+2032h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:34ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +11h 30m-2:28BDTS??08:10+2032h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+1:19KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35PNVL??04:25+1628h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.