Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to MMR/Manmad Junction
7 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1167.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+32MMR322:15+2:1421h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+3:54MMR322:42+5:3020h 7m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km58 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0MMR401:10+1:4918h 40m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km63 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+3:33MMR301:05+3:2118h 35m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1167 km63 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0MMR303:45+1:3421h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1MMR314:17+5718h 32m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:38MMR419:35+2:2420h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km56 km/hr

44 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO400:30+1:27AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34MMR502:10+4049h 40m5
no arr/dep
1966 kmCheetah*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO203:05-TATAArr +1:40/Dep 2h 7m+0MMR323:38-68h 33m25
    T S
2356 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO??03:05+1:25TATAArr +1:40/Dep +183h 47m-1:22MMR??23:50+1:1544h 45m14
    T S
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:27BSBArr +1:11/Dep +82h 20m-1:03MMR??08:15+1:0728h 40m6
   W F 
1535 kmHarsh*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...LJN??03:55+27BSLArr +2:24/Dep +581h 45m-1:26MMR??23:50+1:1519h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO505:50+24JHSArr +1:30/Dep +401h 0m-50MMR502:10+1:0868h 20m7
  T    
2283 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+24BSLArr +2:04/Dep +192h 0m-1:45MMR??03:20+1321h 30m1
  T    
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+24BSLArr +2:04/Dep +232h 0m-1:41MMR??03:20+1621h 30m9
    T  
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...LKO??05:50+24JHSArr +1:30/Dep +283h 55m-1:02MMR??04:22+1:1022h 32m9
  T T  
1168 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:05BSBArr +1:22/Dep +95m-1:13MMR??17:27+1:0833h 32m4
SMTWTFS
1695 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+45MGSArr +1:16/Dep +153h 45m-1:01MMR??16:12+4831h 42m6
      S
1540 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:01JHSArr +2:35/Dep +242h 52m-2:11MMR??09:45+1:0021h 55m-23
SMTWTFS
1167 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...LJN211:50+43JHSArr +2:31/Dep +543h 11m-1:37MMR508:55+1:3893h 5m22
S   TF 
3848 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...LJN211:50+1:17JHSArr +3:30/Dep +543h 11m-2:36MMR508:55+1:3869h 5m22
   W   
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...LJN211:50+58JHSArr +3:04/Dep +543h 11m-2:10MMR508:55+1:3893h 5m25
 M     
3113 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...LJN111:50+1:07JHSArr +2:59/Dep +543h 11m-2:05MMR508:55+1:3893h 5m13
  T    
3642 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...LJN211:50+1:17JHSArr +2:53/Dep +543h 11m-1:59MMR508:55+1:3869h 5m22
      S
3113 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO211:50+1:01JHSArr +2:35/Dep +541h 26m-1:41MMR508:55+1:3845h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1265 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+1:17NGPArr +4:04/Dep +227h 5m-3:42MMR??20:20+5132h 30m18
      S
1550 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...LJN??11:50+1:07WLArr +4:08/Dep +291h 29m-3:39MMR??07:25+943h 35m18
  T    
2261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:17ETArr +3:57/Dep +2345m-3:34MMR??06:37+4418h 47m1
   W   
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:17NGPArr +4:04/Dep +12h 10m-4:03MMR??00:20+1036h 30m19
      S
1769 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+43NGPArr +3:12/Dep +12h 10m-3:11MMR??00:20+1036h 30m19
S   TF 
1769 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:07NGPArr +4:30/Dep +12h 10m-4:29MMR??00:20+1036h 30m10
  T    
1769 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:17NGPArr +4:06/Dep +12h 10m-4:05MMR??00:20+1036h 30m19
   W   
1769 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +3:22/Dep +11h 25m-3:21MMR??00:20+1036h 30m22
 M     
1769 kmDinesh Gada-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:17JHSArr +3:30/Dep +244h 37m-3:06MMR??09:45+1:0021h 55m2
   W   
1167 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+43JHSArr +2:31/Dep +244h 37m-2:07MMR??09:45+1:0021h 55m2
S   TF 
1167 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+1:07JHSArr +2:59/Dep +244h 37m-2:35MMR??09:45+1:0021h 55m-7
  T    
1167 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:17JHSArr +2:53/Dep +244h 37m-2:29MMR??09:45+1:0021h 55m2
      S
1167 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+1BNDAArr +42/Dep +253h 58m-17MMR??15:55+1:4925h 30m18
 M     
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+1STAArr +15/Dep +1:291h 25m+1:14MMR??14:02+1:3923h 37m40
 M  T  
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+43AGCArr +2:15/Dep +251h 40m-1:50MMR??17:17+1:3225h 22m14
      S
1422 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN??16:20+0ETArr +24/Dep +543h 5m+30MMR??15:10+1:0822h 50m11
 M  T  
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +47/Dep +25h 40m-45MMR??08:45+340h 25m19
    T  
1750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+36JHSArr +3:53/Dep +332h 41m-3:20MMR??15:10+1:0822h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1167 kmMJ*^-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00+2ALDArr +15/Dep +1:071h 5m+52MMR315:55+1:3845h 55m9
 M  TF 
1304 kmAnkit*^~-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+1:55NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +23h 35m-2:27MMR??03:45+5331h 15m-24
  T T  
1769 kmxxx-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+44BSBArr +1:00/Dep +381h 20m-22MMR??00:35+1:2127h 10m18
     F 
1510 kmHarsh*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN622:45+9BPLArr +4/Dep +391h 40m+35MMR321:45+1:1171h 0m82
      S
1167 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO322:50+1:23BPLArr +2:38/Dep +392h 25m-1:59MMR321:45+1:1170h 55m79
 M W  S
1167 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+1:23JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 50m-2:29MMR??19:00+3720h 10m9
no arr/dep
1168 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+6DLIArr +1:39/Dep +12h 10m-1:38MMR??04:22+1:1029h 7m3
SMTWTFS
1786 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+1:50AGCArr +3:57/Dep +233h 10m-3:34MMR??02:10+4026h 15m-3
S      
1423 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.