Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ND/Nadiad Junction
16 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ND   

Shortest Route: 1146.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ujjain   Kota   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10-BRC100:30-24h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30-ADI707:15-26h 45m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km53 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRLKO410:15-ADI*1009:10-22h 55m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1193 km52 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:15-ADI*013:30-27h 15m22
S     S
IISL
PQWL1300 km48 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRLKO010:15-BRC009:50-23h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1305 km55 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30-ANND016:21-29h 51m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30-BRC115:10-28h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1430 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25-ND216:38-23h 13m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km53 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25-ADI318:15-24h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km52 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-BRC120:45-23h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-BRC120:45-23h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30-ADI*323:55-26h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30-ADI*323:55-26h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*322:55-ADI*202:50-27h 55m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20-ND202:08-26h 48m39
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1231 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20-ND202:08-26h 48m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km46 km/hr

31 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ujjain   Kota   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??07:40-28h 10m4
S  W   
1426 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55-BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??06:00-26h 5m17
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24-23h 4m-11
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BRC??03:24-22h 54m-5
      S
1472 kmBack to home~-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??04:55-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??07:40-26h 45m2
 M W  S
1421 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00-ANVTArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:40-26h 40m18
S    F 
1413 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50-BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ND??06:25-24h 35m27
  T T  
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??03:24-21h 34m-15
S  W   
1485 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40-25h 30m-4
S  W   
1425 kmHarsh*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??02:57-20h 47m-8
     F 
1478 kmHussain*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40-25h 30m-4
      S
1425 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40-25h 30m6
 MT  F 
1426 kmkushanmaths-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:24-21h 14m-9
 MT  F 
1485 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30-BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ND??06:25-23h 55m30
S      
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00-CNBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ADI??10:45-24h 45m1
  T    
1287 kmGopal*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??12:10-JPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ADI??16:55-28h 45m41
 M W  S
1323 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05-SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BRC??22:53-28h 48m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25-BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BRC??05:42-33h 17m-14
 M W   
1432 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??22:53-26h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??22:26-25h 56m-25
S  W   
1477 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45-GZBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??22:53-26h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BRC??21:18-24h 8m-4
S    F 
1498 kmxxx-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40-DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ND??02:11-28h 31m5
SM W F 
1486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40-GZBArr /Dep 20m+0BRC??22:53-25h 13m23
SMTWTFS
1476 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50-NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0BRC??21:18-23h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ND??02:11-27h 56m11
SM W F 
1490 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...LKO??22:45-UJNArr /Dep 10h 10m+0ND??06:43-31h 58m25
     F 
1180 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15-DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ND??02:11-26h 56m2
SM W F 
1507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45-ANVTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ND??02:11-26h 26m-3
SM W F 
1478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55-KOTAArr /Dep 23h 15m+0ANND??20:59-45h 4m-1
no arr/dep
1273 kmRailway privatisatio...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55-KOTAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BRC??22:18-22h 23m-12
  T   S
1237 kmRailway privatisatio...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.