Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to OGL/Ongole
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERLJN211:50+43OGL318:02+2:3130h 12m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1772 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:07OGL318:03+3:4830h 13m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0OGL304:40+2036h 20m38
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1796 km49 km/hr

14 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7OGL??18:56+1:0360h 36m11
SMTWTFS
2503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12OGL??14:08+5355h 48m-1
S      
2503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+58JHSArr +3:04/Dep +123h 58m-2:52OGL??16:17+4428h 27m3
 M     
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:01JHSArr +2:35/Dep +122h 13m-2:23OGL??16:17+4428h 27m-25
 M     
1772 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+24MGSArr +52/Dep +51h 42m-47OGL??08:12+3543h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2186 kmGopal*^-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+1RArr +21/Dep +125h 0m-9OGL??10:44+1:1544h 19m52
 M     
1957 kmprashantsoni43~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+1:17MGSArr +1:47/Dep +1:421h 47m-5OGL??09:18+3341h 48m16
  T    
2145 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+1:17MGSArr +1:47/Dep +51h 22m-1:42OGL??08:12+3540h 42m15
 MT  F 
2145 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+1:17ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25OGL??14:08+1:5546h 38m35
 M     
2394 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +15/Dep +1:001h 0m+45OGL??08:12+3538h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1924 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +53/Dep +251h 55m-28OGL??09:17+1:2839h 27m18
   W   
2125 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+3NGPArr +1:10/Dep +463h 0m-24OGL??08:12+3537h 42m26
    T  
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +41/Dep +203h 5m-21OGL??04:51+3833h 6m17
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+10ASNArr +52/Dep +372h 12m-15OGL??14:08+1:5541h 53m40
 M     
2314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.