Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to TNA/Thane
18 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1390.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+3831h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+38TNA803:33+5826h 53m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1391 km52 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRLKO002:05+25BDTS*010:20+032h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:34LTT*404:10+5:5925h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN2,403:55+27LTT*104:00+1:3224h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+12TNA805:18+2:0623h 28m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+3:10KYN504:52+4:5822h 22m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1372 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:27KYN510:57+5:5621h 22m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1372 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:21KYN510:57+6:0921h 17m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1372 km64 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+35KYN5,615:02+1:0424h 37m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1372 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO414:25+46TNA815:27+1025h 2m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1391 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+43BDTS*020:05+5929h 40m14
   W   
II
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+36LTT*316:20+1:1825h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1418 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*316:20+6TNA816:43+4324h 23m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1391 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1KYN518:50+3123h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1372 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+26ADH004:02+1:1331h 7m47
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:30ADH004:02+6:0431h 7m47
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+0TNA821:53+3623h 8m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km60 km/hr

51 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO203:05+1:23TATAArr +1:46/Dep +182h 7m-1:28KYN504:07+3373h 2m29
    T S
2561 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:36BSBArr +1:18/Dep +82h 20m-1:10TNA??13:18+1033h 43m10
   W F 
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO004:20+2:19NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +24h 45m-3:55BCT408:15+1627h 55m-7
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+15ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39PNVL??22:00+1241h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO404:30+31ANVTArr +40/Dep +23h 50m-38BCT408:15+1627h 45m-1
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO705:50+35NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BCT408:15+1626h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:43NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BDTS??08:10+826h 0m-5
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO406:10+1:43NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +22h 30m-2:48BCT408:15+1650h 5m-5
 MT  F 
2326 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +59/Dep +191h 5m-40KYN??11:47+2829h 17m23
S      
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:073h 20m-21KYN??08:32+1:1626h 2m15
S      
1372 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN306:30+0MMRArr +1:36/Dep +3625m-1:00TNA606:02+247h 32m23
S      
1704 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:11BSBArr +1:40/Dep +105m-1:30TNA??22:13+1738h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1918 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+37MGSArr +1:01/Dep +13h 45m-1:00KYN??20:57+1036h 27m9
      S
1745 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+27RTMArr +1:07/Dep +127h 10m-55KYN??05:12+2142h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50+1:18ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36LTT412:25+1896h 35m0
  T    
3514 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50+1:18ETArr +2:58/Dep +2920m-2:29LTT412:25+1872h 35m9
      S
2985 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50+51ETArr +3:00/Dep +2920m-2:31LTT412:25+1896h 35m9
S   TF 
3720 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50+1:31ETArr +3:58/Dep +2920m-3:29LTT412:25+1872h 35m9
   W   
2296 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50+58ETArr +3:20/Dep +2923h 15m-2:51LTT412:25+1872h 35m12
 M     
2985 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:31ETArr +3:58/Dep +2345m-3:35KYN??10:57+1723h 7m4
   W   
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:18NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11TNA??04:38+340h 48m24
      S
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+51NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 10m-3:31TNA??04:38+340h 48m24
S   TF 
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:18NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16TNA??04:38+340h 48m15
  T    
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:31NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11TNA??04:38+340h 48m24
   W   
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +4:00/Dep +11h 25m-3:59TNA??04:38+340h 48m27
 M     
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO211:50+1:10JHSArr +2:41/Dep +531h 57m-1:48LTT111:45+3:0047h 55m-17
  T    
1505 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+1BNDAArr +39/Dep +223h 58m-17TNA??20:48+1:1130h 23m23
 M     
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+1STAArr +13/Dep +1:221h 25m+1:09TNA??19:22+3228h 57m46
 M  T  
1537 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+1:39BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26TNA??02:57+060h 27m30
S T  F 
3234 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+28AGCArr +2:10/Dep +221h 40m-1:48TNA??21:53+1:1029h 58m19
      S
1643 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +58/Dep +25h 40m-56TNA??13:03+344h 43m25
    T  
1973 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+2:50BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29BDTS??22:25+1129h 0m-10
no arr/dep
1568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+3:18BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27KYN??01:31+3932h 6m2
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00+2ALDArr +10/Dep +1:031h 5m+53TNA820:48+250h 48m14
 M  TF 
1527 kmAnkit*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+13SREArr +50/Dep +21h 20m-48DDR??04:53+634h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:13BJUArr +2:56/Dep +26h 10m-2:54BCT??11:40+139h 15m-13
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+1:42NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +152h 10m-1:58DDR??04:53+632h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+1:42NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 45m-2:13BSR??03:55-1131h 25m-24
S  W   
1822 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+33GZBArr +1:37/Dep +81h 0m-1:29DDR??04:53+632h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1862 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+39NDLSArr +56/Dep +381h 7m-18PNVL??04:55+5031h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO021:30+15ADIArr +1:38/Dep +41h 5m-1:34BDTS209:40+1260h 10m29
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +34/Dep +12h 35m-33BDTS??08:10+2034h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +31/Dep +820m-23DDR??04:53+631h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1862 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1325m-1:08PNVL??04:55+5031h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +12h 10m-14BDTS??08:10+2033h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN622:45+8BPLArr +6/Dep +551h 40m+49TNA803:03+076h 18m87
      S
1390 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO322:50+1:09BPLArr +2:05/Dep +552h 25m-1:10TNA803:03+076h 13m84
 M W  S
1390 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+7DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26KYN??08:32+1:1633h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1991 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+7DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 15m-1:26BDTS??08:10+2032h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:34ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +11h 30m-2:28BDTS??08:10+2032h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+1:19KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35PNVL??04:25+1628h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.