Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 Trains / 51 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1406.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+3531h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+26LTT*504:20+1:1427h 40m37
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:47LTT*404:10+6:1525h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN2,403:55+13LTT*104:00+1:0924h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+7LTT*506:00+2:3024h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+28CSTM*006:15+2:3223h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km60 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRLKO010:15+2:05BDTS*016:15+1:4530h 0m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1687 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:14CSTM*1812:15+4:3322h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1424 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+30PNVL*416:20+4825h 55m11
S T TF 
II3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO414:25+34LTT*016:20+5025h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+33BDTS*020:05+1029h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+38LTT*316:20+3725h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*316:20+13LTT*017:30+2525h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+0DR619:43+1023h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+15BDTS*204:35+4731h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+3:51BDTS*204:35+4:2931h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+0LTT*122:35+1:0923h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr

51 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+46TATAArr +1:06/Dep +212h 7m-45DR??04:47+349h 42m32
    T S
2604 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:05BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12DR??13:43+5234h 8m11
   W F 
1782 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:06NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +04h 45m-4:16BCT??08:15+827h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+21ADIArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29PNVL??22:00+1541h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+14ANVTArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18BCT??08:15+827h 45m-2
      S
1865 kmBack to home~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO705:50+29NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 45m-39BCT408:15+826h 25m-11
S  W   
1878 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:22NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +01h 40m-2:21BDTS??08:10+226h 0m-5
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+1:22NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +02h 30m-2:21BCT??08:15+826h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1878 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN306:30+0PUNEArr +1:38/Dep +101h 5m-1:28DR612:27+253h 57m25
S      
1662 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +1:52/Dep +1:073h 20m-45PNVL??09:25+1:3826h 55m16
S      
1406 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:18/Dep +2225m-1:56DR??06:32+124h 2m24
S      
1415 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO307:55+55BSBArr +1:15/Dep +65m-1:09LTT222:50+3638h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1936 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+32MGSArr +1:03/Dep +13h 45m-1:02PNVL??21:50+2737h 20m10
      S
1780 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN410:30+22RTMArr +1:13/Dep +77h 10m-1:06KYN605:12+1866h 42m7
no arr/dep
2682 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+2:10ETArr +4:14/Dep +2620m-3:48LTT??12:25+1824h 35m0
  T    
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+1:05ETArr +2:59/Dep +2620m-2:33LTT??12:25+1824h 35m9
      S
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+56ETArr +3:12/Dep +2620m-2:46LTT??12:25+1824h 35m9
S   TF 
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:16ETArr +3:27/Dep +2620m-3:01LTT??12:25+1824h 35m9
   W   
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+53ETArr +3:09/Dep +2623h 15m-2:43LTT??12:25+1848h 35m12
 M     
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:16ETArr +3:27/Dep +1645m-3:11DR??11:47+923h 57m6
   W   
1415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+1:05NGPArr +4:20/Dep +12h 10m-4:19DR505:07+165h 17m26
      S
3281 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN211:50+56NGPArr +3:58/Dep +12h 10m-3:57DR505:07+189h 17m26
S   TF 
4016 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN111:50+2:10NGPArr +5:27/Dep +12h 10m-5:26DR505:07+189h 17m17
  T    
3810 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+1:16NGPArr +4:18/Dep +12h 10m-4:17DR505:07+165h 17m26
   W   
2592 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+53NGPArr +3:40/Dep +11h 25m-3:39DR505:07+189h 17m29
 M     
3281 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+43JHSArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 57m-1:23LTT??11:45+2:4523h 55m-17
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +19/Dep +273h 58m+8LTT??21:30+5731h 5m24
 M     
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr -3/Dep +441h 25m+47LTT??20:00+2629h 35m47
 M  T  
1554 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+1:43BBSArr +3:50/Dep +020m-3:50DR??03:22+460h 52m31
S T  F 
3261 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+27AGCArr +2:05/Dep +21h 40m-2:03LTT??22:35+5330h 40m20
      S
1662 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +45/Dep +05h 40m-45LTT??13:45+1945h 25m26
    T  
1991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+3:37BRCArr +2:43/Dep +321h 5m-2:11BDTS??22:25+2329h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+3:02BRCArr +2:36/Dep +213h 8m-2:15KYN??01:31+3732h 6m3
no arr/dep
1575 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+0ALDArr +12/Dep +1:031h 5m+51LTT??21:30+4527h 30m15
  T  FS
1544 kmAnkit*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+37SREArr +1:09/Dep +21h 20m-1:07DDR??04:45+834h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+1:35BJUArr +2:10/Dep +26h 10m-2:08BCT??11:40+039h 15m-13
 M W   
1825 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+1:13NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +132h 10m-1:14DDR??04:45+832h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+1:13NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 45m-1:27BSR??03:55-1131h 25m-24
S  W   
1822 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+32GZBArr +1:17/Dep +81h 0m-1:09DDR??04:45+832h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+39NDLSArr +48/Dep +441h 7m-4PNVL??04:55+3131h 45m-2
S    F 
1907 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+31ADIArr +1:27/Dep +51h 5m-1:22BDTS??09:40+336h 10m29
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +35/Dep +12h 35m-34BDTS??08:10+1334h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +29/Dep +820m-21DDR??04:45+831h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1863 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+20NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +1625m-50PNVL??04:55+3131h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BDTS??08:10+1333h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +13/Dep +1:081h 40m+55DR??03:33+2728h 48m88
      S
1415 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+37BPLArr +1:29/Dep +1:082h 25m-21DR??03:33+2728h 43m85
 M W  S
1415 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+8DLIArr +1:40/Dep +12h 10m-1:39PNVL??09:25+1:3834h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+8DLIArr +1:40/Dep +12h 15m-1:39BDTS??08:10+1332h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:11ANVTArr +1:56/Dep +11h 30m-1:55BDTS??08:10+1332h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+56KOTAArr +3:34/Dep +182h 45m-3:16PNVL??04:25+1428h 30m-10
  T   S
1646 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.