Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
17 Trains / 51 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1423.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+3331h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+27LTT*504:20+1:2027h 40m37
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+5:00LTT*404:10+6:0425h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERLJN2,403:55+13LTT*104:00+1:0424h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+9LTT*506:00+2:3024h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:14CSTM*006:15+3:3623h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km60 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRLKO010:15-BDTS*016:15-30h 0m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1687 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:44CSTM*1812:15+4:2722h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1424 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+34PNVL*416:20+4725h 55m11
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO414:25+38LTT*016:20+4425h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+31BDTS*020:05+1329h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+54LTT*316:20+3625h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*316:20+15LTT*017:30+2725h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+0CSTM*17,1620:15+2924h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km58 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+15BDTS*204:35+5431h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:10BDTS*204:35+4:4731h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+0LTT*122:35+1:0423h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr

51 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+55TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47CSTM??05:20+1750h 15m33
    T S
2613 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:34BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12CSTM??14:15+2134h 40m12
   W F 
1792 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:21NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26BCT??08:15+1227h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+21ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28PNVL??22:00+1441h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+12ANVTArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16BCT??08:15+1227h 45m-2
      S
1865 kmBack to home~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+31NDLSArr +50/Dep +21h 45m-48BCT??08:15+1226h 25m-12
S  W   
1878 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:36NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38BDTS??08:10+226h 0m-5
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+1:36NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36BCT??08:15+1226h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1878 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN306:30+0PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +111h 5m-1:01CSTM1013:05+754h 35m26
S      
1671 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +1:51/Dep +1:083h 20m-43PNVL??09:25+1:3626h 55m16
S      
1406 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +1:53/Dep +2225m-1:31CSTM??07:00+424h 30m25
S      
1424 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO307:55-BSBArr +1:21/Dep +75m-1:14LTT222:50-38h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1936 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+31MGSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01PNVL??21:50+2837h 20m10
      S
1780 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN410:30+19RTMArr +1:21/Dep +77h 10m-1:14BSR704:10-965h 40m4
no arr/dep
2636 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+1:47ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25LTT??12:25+1524h 35m0
  T    
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+1:07ETArr +2:50/Dep +2720m-2:23LTT??12:25+1524h 35m9
      S
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+57ETArr +3:11/Dep +2720m-2:44LTT??12:25+1524h 35m9
S   TF 
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:20ETArr +3:36/Dep +2720m-3:09LTT??12:25+1524h 35m9
   W   
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+1:00ETArr +3:16/Dep +2723h 15m-2:49LTT??12:25+1548h 35m12
 M     
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:20ETArr +3:36/Dep +1745m-3:19CSTM??12:15+1324h 25m7
   W   
1424 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+1:07NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11CSTM805:35+1565h 45m27
      S
3290 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN211:50+57NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM805:35+1589h 45m27
S   TF 
4025 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN111:50+1:47NGPArr +5:02/Dep +12h 10m-5:01CSTM805:35+1589h 45m18
  T    
3819 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+1:20NGPArr +4:13/Dep +12h 10m-4:12CSTM805:35+1565h 45m27
   W   
2601 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+1:00NGPArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41CSTM805:35+1589h 45m30
 M     
3290 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+44JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31LTT??11:45+2:3023h 55m-17
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +19/Dep +243h 58m+5LTT??21:30+5531h 5m24
 M     
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr -3/Dep +421h 25m+45LTT??20:00+2629h 35m47
 M  T  
1554 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+1:39BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55CSTM??03:55+1061h 25m32
S T  F 
3270 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+24AGCArr +2:03/Dep +21h 40m-2:01LTT??22:35+5530h 40m20
      S
1662 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +46/Dep +25h 40m-44LTT??13:45+1745h 25m26
    T  
1991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+3:41BRCArr +2:39/Dep +311h 5m-2:08BDTS??22:25+2229h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+3:17BRCArr +2:36/Dep +203h 8m-2:16BSR??00:10+3430h 45m1
no arr/dep
1533 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+0ALDArr +10/Dep +1:001h 5m+50LTT??21:30+4427h 30m15
  T  FS
1544 kmAnkit*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+35SREArr +1:11/Dep 1h 20m+0BCT??05:20+2735h 15m29
SMTWTFS
2082 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+1:40BJUArr +2:16/Dep +26h 10m-2:14BCT??11:40+039h 15m-13
 M W   
1825 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:36/Dep 2h 10m+0BCT??05:20+2732h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1870 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 45m-1:36BSR??03:55-1231h 25m-24
S  W   
1822 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+32GZBArr +1:24/Dep 1h 0m+0BCT??05:20+2732h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1869 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+26NDLSArr +36/Dep +441h 7m+8PNVL??04:55+3131h 45m-2
S    F 
1907 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+36ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BDTS??09:40+336h 10m29
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BDTS??08:10+1634h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr +34/Dep 20m+0BCT??05:20+2731h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1869 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+22NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1425m-54PNVL??04:55+3131h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BDTS??08:10+1633h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+9BPLArr -2/Dep +1:081h 40m+1:10CSTM??04:05+4429h 20m89
      S
1424 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+42BPLArr +1:33/Dep +1:082h 25m-25CSTM??04:05+4429h 15m86
 M W  S
1424 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+9DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31PNVL??09:25+1:3634h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+9DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31BDTS??08:10+1632h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:10ANVTArr +1:58/Dep +11h 30m-1:57BDTS??08:10+1632h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+58KOTAArr +3:32/Dep +182h 45m-3:14PNVL??04:25+1428h 30m-10
  T   S
1646 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.