Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Lucknow Junction NER/LJN  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Madgaon Junction/MAO

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: MAO   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

Lucknow Junction NER/LJN to Dadar Central/DR
18 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19022Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...LJN*00:10
IISL
3A
2A
BDTS*08:00
11016Kushinagar Express (...LKO00:40
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*04:20
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LKO02:35
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*04:10
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LJN03:55
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*04:00
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO05:50
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*06:00
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CSM...LJN06:30
Unreserved
CSMT*06:15
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...LKO10:15
Unreserved
BDTS*15:55
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...LKO13:35
Unreserved
CSMT*12:15
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...LKO13:40
Unreserved
CSMT*12:15
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LKO14:20
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*16:00
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...LKO14:20
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL*16:20
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LKO14:20
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*16:00
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...LKO14:20
IISL
3A
2A
BDTS*20:05
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...LKO*16:20
3A
2A
1A
LTT*17:30
12533Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*19:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DR19:22
19038Avadh Express (PT)LJN20:55
IISL
3A
2A
BDTS*04:35
19040Avadh Express (PT)LJN20:55
IISL
3A
2A
BDTS*04:35
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...LJN*22:45
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*23:00

Dadar Central/DR to Madgaon Junction/MAO
39 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DR00:3501159Mumbai CSMT - Madgoa...MAO*12:30
IISL3A
LTT*01:1022115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAO13:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO12:32
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO13:10
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*12:50
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*14:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO13:10
IISL3A2A1A
DR05:1022119Mumbai CSMT - Karmal...KRMI*13:20
CCEC
DR*05:2512051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*14:05
2SCCEC
LTT*05:3311085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:30
CC
DR07:2510103Mandovi ExpressMAO*18:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022656Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO19:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*11:4016345Netravati Express (P...MAO22:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAO23:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*15:2012619Matsyagandha Express...MAO01:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*16:5512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
CC3A
LTT*16:5522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO02:15
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*04:15
IISL3A2A
DR*20:4022629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO05:45
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAO05:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:5512742Patna - Vasco Expres...MAO07:50
IISL3A2A
CSTM*22:0212133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...MAO07:05
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
DR23:2010111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*10:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO08:55
IISL3A2A1A

19 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
3385
Σ Lucknow - madgaon ...LJN619:45+11DRArr +2:59/Dep +253h 58m-2:34MAO210:45+1:0039h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1996 kmAkshay*^
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.