Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Lucknow Junction NER/LJN  -  Kalyan Junction/KYN  -  Vasco-da-Gama/VSG

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: VSG   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

Lucknow Junction NER/LJN to Kalyan Junction/KYN
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...LJN*00:10
II2A
BVI06:55
11016Kushinagar Express (...LKO00:40
II
KYN03:12
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LKO02:35
IISL
3A2A
LTT*04:10
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LJN03:55
II
LTT*04:00
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO05:50
IISL
3A2A
KYN04:52
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...LJN06:30
Unreserved
KYN04:52
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...LKO10:15
Unreserved
BVI15:37
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...LKO13:35
Unreserved
KYN10:57
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...LKO14:25
IISL3A
KYN15:02
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LKO14:25
II
KYN15:02
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...LKO14:25
IISL3A
BVI19:13
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LKO14:30
IISL
3A2A
KYN15:02
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...LKO*16:20
3A
2A1A
KYN16:17
12533Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*19:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN18:50
19038Avadh Express (PT)LJN20:55
II3A2A
BVI03:38
19040Avadh Express (PT)LJN20:55
IISL
3A2A
BVI03:35
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...LJN*22:45
IISL
3A2A
KYN21:32

Kalyan Junction/KYN to Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
46 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TNA01:1001445Mumbai CSMT - Karmal...KRMI*14:30
IISL3A
TNA01:3501043Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
SL3A2A
TNA01:3501045Mumbai LTT – Karmali...KRMI*11:00
IISL3A2A
TNA01:3522115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
PNVL03:0509416Ahmedabad - Karmali...KRMI*15:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL03:0509009Mumbai Bandra Termin...KRMI*15:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL03:0509001Mumbai Central - Man...MAO13:25
SL3A2A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAO14:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO14:35
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO14:35
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*14:20
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*15:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO14:35
IISL3A2A1A
TNA05:3522119Mumbai CSMT - Karmal...KRMI*15:30
CCEC
TNA05:5012051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*16:00
2SCC
TNA05:5511085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:50
CC
TNA07:5010103Mandovi ExpressMAO*20:10
II2SSL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO19:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAO19:15
IISL3A2A
KYN08:3512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO20:30
IISL3A2A
TNA12:0516345Netravati Express (P...MAO23:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAO23:48
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:48
IISL3A2A
TNA15:4512619Matsyagandha Express...MAO02:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL16:0009007Mumbai Central - Mad...MAO*03:50
SL3A2A
TNA17:2012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO04:25
CC3A
TNA17:2022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO04:25
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO04:25
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*05:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO07:10
3A2A1A
KYN21:0012742Patna - Vasco Expres...VSG*10:00
IISL3A2A
KYN21:0001271Manmad - Karmali On...KRMI*08:00
IISL3A
TNA21:0522629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAO08:25
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO09:20
SL3A2A
BIRD21:0816335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAO07:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
TNA22:3512133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...MAO08:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO10:00
IISL3A2A
TNA23:4510111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*12:10
IISL3A2A1A

19 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2118
--
Σ Pushpa Super ...LJN??19:45+0KYNArr +34/Dep +62h 10m-28VSG??10:00+538h 15m19
      S
1945 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.