Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to AKT/Akaltara
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

  
  
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20-AKT205:06-26h 46m20
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km55 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45-BSP211:15-25h 30m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1461 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10-USL116:10-27h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km53 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25-BSP*812:15-40h 50m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1877 km46 km/hr

19 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0AKT??11:39-33h 34m29
SMTWTFS
1532 kmRony-
23604
--
Σ JammuTawi-MeerutCi...LDH??02:35-MTCArr /Dep 1h 27m+0AKT??11:39-33h 4m33
SMTWTFS
1538 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKT??11:39-32h 9m37
 MT  F 
1532 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKT??11:39-32h 9m38
S      
1532 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKT??11:39-32h 9m38
   W   
1532 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKT??11:39-32h 9m38
    T  
1532 kmRony-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSP??12:00-30h 45m-3
  T    
1835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSP??12:00-30h 45m-3
  T    
1835 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSP??12:00-30h 45m-3
      S
1835 kmVinay Kumar~-
23554
--
Σ Amritsar to Bilasp...LDH??06:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BSP??13:40-31h 20m13
 M     
1818 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
21756
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSP??12:00-27h 20m3
  T   S
1818 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSP??11:55-25h 20m7
S T  F 
1444 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSP??09:55-47h 20m2
 MTW  S
2932 kmRailway privatisatio...-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...LDH??10:35-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0USL??19:05-32h 30m15
      S
1650 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CPH??17:07-51h 42m2
  TW  S
2690 kmRailway privatisatio...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05-TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0CPH??05:58-38h 53m6
   W F 
2028 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05-TATAArr /Dep 3h 47m+0CPH??07:47-40h 42m4
   W F 
2028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr /Dep 9h 55m+0CPH??01:58-51h 38m-14
   W  S
2064 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23690
--
Σ Golden Hamsafar&nb...LDH??23:59-NZMArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BSP??03:35-27h 36m7
  T  F 
1510 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.