Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BOY/Bhadohi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BOY/Bhadohi
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOY⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BOY   

Shortest Route: 970.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Rae Bareli => Pratapgarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BOY/Bhadohi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+1:20BOY116:55+2:5016h 20m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km59 km/hr
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERLDH000:35-BSB018:45-18h 10m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 997 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+9BSB901:20+2023h 15m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+45BSB520:55+1:3717h 25m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+16BSB901:05+4616h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+4BSB8,901:05+2216h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL997 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERSIR309:05+17BSB901:05+3616h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL936 km59 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+7BSB909:50+4618h 45m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+8BSB515:25+621h 15m7
     F 
II
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+29BSB*612:40+5918h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+32BSB6,718:55+1:0922h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+48BOY115:09+2:1817h 54m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+13BSB920:30+4622h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km46 km/hr

21 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BOY/Bhadohi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3BSB??22:15-722h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3BSB??22:15-622h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+11CNBArr +25/Dep +61h 10m-19BSB??23:30+4822h 55m9
   W F 
1118 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH100:35-CNBArr +25/Dep +182h 35m-7BSB100:25-23h 50m10
   W F 
1081 kmxxx-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5BSB??22:15-620h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34BSB??22:15-719h 55m0
S   T  
1086 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+7LKOArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSB??22:15-718h 45m-1
S      
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+53LKOArr +1:31/Dep +62h 15m-1:25BSB??22:15-718h 45m-1
    T  
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+8NDLSArr +2/Dep +04h 5m-2JNH??03:39+3422h 24m-7
  T    
1023 kmRony-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +47h 25m-10BSB??08:05+1:5126h 15m3
S   T  
1105 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +42h 35m-10BSB??02:25+4820h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1087 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +111h 0m-3BOY??03:06+5321h 16m23
SMTWTFS
1061 km~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...LDH??06:20+9NDLSArr +20/Dep +42h 25m-16BSB??02:25+4820h 5m7
 M     
1086 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +42h 10m-5BSB??02:25+4819h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmxxx-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH??07:55+13JHSArr +54/Dep +382h 39m-16BOY??09:08+1:3425h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1204 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50+11DLIArr +46/Dep +4855m+2BSB??08:20+1:2820h 30m-2
  T   S
1082 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+6NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:421h 40m+50BSB??08:25+4:0118h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCan...LDH??17:23+13UMBArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7BSB??15:25+4222h 2m7
  T   S
996 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +241h 55m+0BOY??18:48+2:4420h 28m-4
 M  T S
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+4DLIArr +2/Dep +242h 30m+22BOY??18:48+2:4419h 43m8
 M  T S
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+11DEEArr -8/Dep +242h 5m+32BOY??18:48+2:4419h 23m11
 M    S
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.