Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Meerut City   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20-BBS616:00-37h 40m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1993 km53 km/hr

40 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Meerut City   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??10:30-34h 15m22
 M WT S
2047 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??04:15-50h 10m59
SMTWTFS
2426 kmRony-
23604
--
Σ JammuTawi-MeerutCi...LDH??02:35-MTCArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BBS??04:15-49h 40m63
SMTWTFS
2433 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BBS??10:50-31h 35m-4
    T  
2044 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??04:15-48h 45m67
 MT  F 
2426 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??04:15-48h 45m68
S      
2426 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??04:15-48h 45m68
   W   
2426 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??04:15-48h 45m68
    T  
2426 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30-ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??22:45-43h 15m34
 M     
2175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??17:25-36h 10m1
  T    
2137 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BBS??10:50-29h 0m1
    T  
2044 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BBS??06:30-48h 10m14
S      
2508 kmprashantsoni43~-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...LDH??07:02-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??10:50-27h 48m2
    T  
2043 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15-PNBEArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BBS??01:10-40h 55m18
  T    
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15-ASNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0BBS??01:10-40h 55m17
     F 
2094 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BBS??22:45-38h 30m2
    T  
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15-ASNArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BBS??22:45-38h 30m37
 M     
2094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45-DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??17:25-31h 40m10
    T  
2132 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45-RArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BBS??07:20-45h 35m22
    T  
2269 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BBS??03:35-41h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2114 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??03:35-39h 50m20
SMTWTFS
2169 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10-ASNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BBS??01:10-36h 0m18
S      
2094 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10-DLIArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BBS??03:35-38h 25m26
S      
2113 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25-ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??09:05-67h 40m17
  T    
3498 kmRailway privatisatio...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??03:35-37h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2115 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35-DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BBS??03:35-37h 0m22
 M W  S
2113 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS??03:35-35h 35m23
  TW FS
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS??03:35-35h 35m23
    T  
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS??03:35-35h 35m23
 M     
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BBS??03:35-35h 35m23
S      
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50-HWHArr /Dep 22h 40m+0BBS??20:35-71h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2225 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH??22:05-LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BBS??15:05-41h 0m29
 M  T S
2054 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??10:30-36h 10m9
S TW F 
2046 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??15:05-40h 45m20
 M  T S
2164 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BBS??05:15-54h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??10:30-35h 25m21
S TW F 
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??15:05-40h 0m32
 M  T S
2164 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25-DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??10:30-35h 5m24
   W   
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25-DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??15:05-39h 40m35
 M    S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25-DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??10:30-35h 5m21
S T    
2046 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.