Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CAR/Chunar Junction
16 Trains / 87 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+35MGS219:40+1:5919h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+7MGS102:40+2424h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1056 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+38MGS022:05+1:2718h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1015 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+5MGS102:25+2118h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1015 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+5MGS202:10+517h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km57 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERSIR309:05+36MGS002:25+1:1517h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL954 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+56MGS006:30+4:2317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+8MGS211:15+1:2220h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1056 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+8BSB515:25+5621h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+17BSB*612:40+1:0118h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+27MGS120:20+5823h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:14MGS017:55+2:2520h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+5MGS221:45+5923h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1056 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+10CAR517:45+4:4519h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr

87 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BSB522:15-1122h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +54h 25m+10BSB??22:15-822h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11MZP??16:23+2:5216h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5MGS??19:00+3:2218h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +52h 0m+10MZP??18:43+1:0518h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
2752
Σ una himachal/nanga...SIR??00:27+2DLIArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3MZP??18:43+1:0518h 16m10
SMTWTFS
971 km~-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+13CNBArr +28/Dep +01h 10m-28BSB??23:30+4422h 55m9
   W F 
1117 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+13CNBArr +28/Dep +1:042h 50m+36MGS??23:25+2:1322h 50m3
   W F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+13CNBArr +28/Dep +232h 35m-5BCY??00:43+1:4424h 8m10
   W F 
1084 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+13BEArr +33/Dep +23h 42m-31CAR??00:45+1:5324h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +05m-6MGS??19:00+3:2217h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +52h 35m-1BSB??22:15-820h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH102:20+14NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 35m-42BSB522:15-1167h 55m0
no arr/dep
3212 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:173h 0m+51MGS??21:50+4:0118h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:243h 0m+58MGS??21:50+3:5618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH103:30+18LKOArr +1:05/Dep +32h 15m-1:02BSB522:15-1142h 45m-1
no arr/dep
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH103:30+1:05LKOArr +1:36/Dep +32h 15m-1:33BSB522:15-1166h 45m-1
no arr/dep
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+14NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 5m-17MGS??04:20+1:3823h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3MGS??06:15+2425h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +203h 35m+17MGS??01:55+4620h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:172h 20m+1:03MGS??21:50+4:0116h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:10MGS??21:50+3:5616h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +37h 25m-11MGS??09:15+2:0727h 25m4
S   T  
1124 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +71h 35m-7MGS??23:25+2:1317h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +62h 35m-8MGS??03:35+4421h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0BSB??04:45+2622h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:172h 10m+54MGS??21:50+4:0115h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...LDH006:20+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +62h 25m-35MGS003:35+4445h 15m8
 M     
2198 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:171h 55m+1:06MGS??21:50+4:0114h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmIR Food quality is p...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +62h 10m-5MGS??03:35+4420h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4MGS??23:25+2:1316h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:241h 55m+1:13MGS??21:50+3:5614h 48m-3
    T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +73h 25m-27MGS??01:35+1817h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH107:55-JHSArr +53/Dep +422h 39m-11BSB710:50-50h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2472 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +03h 10m-32MGS??03:30+2818h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31MGS??04:20+1:3819h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +101h 45m-22MGS??01:15+3116h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32MGS201:15-216h 35m-5
 M   F 
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32MGS001:15-416h 35m-5
   W  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32MGS101:25+1216h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...LDH??08:40+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +72h 10m-25MGS??01:35+1816h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+12DSJArr +11/Dep +202h 5m+9MGS??01:55+4616h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmIR Food quality is p...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 0m-24MGS??03:30+2816h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH110:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +15h 50m-23CAR008:38+1:1246h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
2443 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +330m-21MGS??01:44+2215h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +150m-23MGS??02:05+2715h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...LDH110:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +173h 15m-7MGS004:33+2:0741h 58m-4
SM WT  
2475 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH411:45+3NDLSArr +24/Dep +11h 55m-23CAR008:38+1:1268h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
2665 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+3NDLSArr +24/Dep +43h 20m-20MZP??09:43+3:1721h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmxxx-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:0655m+3MGS??09:35+1:2921h 45m-1
  T   S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...LDH012:25+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +173h 0m-52MGS004:33+2:0764h 8m-1
  T    
3688 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep 1h 5m+0MZP??06:16+2:0516h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +2:271h 40m+1:45BSB??08:25+5:0718h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +1745m-25MGS004:33+2:0738h 43m-11
SM WT  
2065 kmIR Food quality is p...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH113:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41CAR008:38+1:1242h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
2033 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH114:35+44DLIArr +57/Dep +11h 35m-56CAR008:38+1:1266h 3m-3
 M W  S
2291 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+19DLIArr +39/Dep +43h 0m-35MZP??09:43+3:1719h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH116:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CAR008:38+1:1240h 38m-2
  TW FS
2442 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14MZP??09:43+3:1717h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14MZP??09:43+3:1717h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+2SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16MZP??09:43+3:1717h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16MZP??09:43+3:1717h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH116:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +145m-15CAR008:38+1:1240h 38m-2
    T  
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH116:00+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +145m-9CAR008:38+1:1240h 38m-2
 M     
2483 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH116:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CAR008:38+1:1240h 38m-2
S      
2492 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:072h 15m+56MGS??11:45+3:1319h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 15m+55MGS??11:45+3:1319h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:072h 15m+51MGS??11:45+3:1319h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11MGS??11:45+2:4919h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0755m+52MGS??11:45+3:1318h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +055m-15MGS??11:45+2:4918h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCan...LDH??17:23+10UMBArr +6/Dep +43h 25m-2BSB??15:25+2622h 2m7
  T   S
997 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0740m+55MGS??11:45+3:1316h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+3:33UMBArr +3:59/Dep +42h 45m-3:55MZP??18:43+1:0521h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1031 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +62h 30m+4MZP??16:23+2:5217h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +53h 5m+3MZP??18:43+1:0519h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +312h 30m+29MGS??21:00+3:0421h 55m11
 M  T S
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +62h 5m+5MZP??16:23+2:5216h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +312h 5m+30MGS??21:00+3:0421h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +52h 40m+4MZP??18:43+1:0519h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +6/Dep +62h 5m+0MZP??16:23+2:5216h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3MZP??18:43+1:0518h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr +13/Dep +1:175h 50m+1:04MGS??21:50+4:0121h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr +6/Dep +51h 32m-1MZP??18:43+1:0518h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr +6/Dep +91h 8m+3MZP??19:33+4:0719h 34m17
SMTWTFS
1055 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr +6/Dep +2:051h 48m+1:59MZP??17:56+5:3617h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1055 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23602
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr +6/Dep 1h 48m+0MZP??17:56-17h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1055 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.