Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
20 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DSS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DSS   

Shortest Route: 1272.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+8SPJ600:20+2:4323h 45m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1296 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+1:17BJU007:30+4:4828h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km46 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+3:17SPJ004:30+6:2325h 0m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+27SPJ5,604:05+1:4624h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1329 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+45MKA103:00+2:0823h 30m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1315 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLDH103:30+53BJU405:35+1:3226h 5m22
    T  
II
GNWL1310 km50 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+6DSS206:48+1:4024h 28m11
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+16MKA107:37+1:0923h 22m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1315 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+2:57BCA010:29+4:4425h 4m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1262 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+8SPJ413:45+3:5127h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km52 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05+34SPJ417:55+2:4130h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km45 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+49SPJ011:20+2:4323h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+21SPJ021:05+3:3030h 30m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+14SPJ021:05+1:3130h 30m37
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km46 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+16SPJ016:21+2:5724h 51m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+8BJU000:10+4130h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1390 km46 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+15SPJ000:40+5828h 20m18
 M     
Unreserved
 1340 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+32HTZ104:10+1:3131h 20m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+48MKA123:27+2:3626h 12m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1333 km51 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLDH321:35+3:15SPJ301:10+6:0327h 35m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km48 km/hr

49 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3BJU??04:40+2828h 25m4
S   T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3SPJ??05:05+1628h 50m5
  T    
1458 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...SIR??00:27+2DLIArr +2/Dep +142h 15m+12DSS??08:05+1:2331h 38m36
SMTWTFS
1376 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??00:35+1:20LKOArr +1:38/Dep 2h 35m+0DSS??07:00+2830h 25m30
 M  T  
1359 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+1:20BSBArr +2:10/Dep +153h 40m-1:55BJU??04:40+2828h 5m4
    T  
1368 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5SPJ??05:05+1627h 30m1
  T    
1458 kmCheetah*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH102:05-LKOArr +22/Dep +1:403h 20m+1:18DSS212:05-82h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2362 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34BJU??04:40+2826h 20m4
S   T  
1439 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +21/Dep +04h 20m-21SPJ??09:50+2:2330h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+6LKOArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BJU??04:40+2825h 10m3
S      
1349 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+16NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17MKA??09:18+1:5528h 3m0
S  W  S
1417 kmRony-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 40m-14SPJ??09:50+2:2328h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1440 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +3:084h 30m+2:54SPJ??11:20+4:3129h 30m7
S  W   
1419 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +03h 15m-9SPJ??09:50+2:2326h 48m4
SMTWTFS
1439 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+13NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33SPJ??09:50+2:2325h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1439 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+30NDLSArr +40/Dep +055m-40SPJ??09:50+2:2325h 35m5
S      
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+30NDLSArr +40/Dep +02h 30m-40BJU??09:30+3:2725h 15m7
S      
1421 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+29NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 20m-31MKA??09:18+1:5524h 38m6
S  WT S
1400 kmxxx-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH??08:40+29NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33BJU??09:30+3:2724h 50m4
S      
1421 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH??08:40+29NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33BJU??06:35+3221h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1415 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3280
Σ Nangal Express&nbs...SIR??09:05+17LKOArr +40/Dep +1:171h 10m+37BJU??13:50+1:0428h 45m25
      S
1316 kmVinay Kumar~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24DSS??16:20+1:2329h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+3NDLSArr +33/Dep +33h 20m-30MKA??16:12+4:2528h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1450 kmxxx-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50+11DLIArr +46/Dep +4855m+2HTZ??19:18+2:3231h 28m36
  T   S
1408 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+6NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:421h 40m+50SPJ??16:35+5:0126h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1443 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +16/Dep +32h 42m-13MKA??16:12+4:2524h 12m7
  TW FS
1392 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+2SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33MKA??16:12+4:2524h 12m7
 M     
1392 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+28SZMArr +39/Dep +32h 42m-36MKA??16:12+4:2524h 12m7
    T  
1392 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+22SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33MKA??16:12+4:2524h 12m7
S      
1392 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:37BJU??16:55+5:1524h 55m-2
   W   
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+22NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:21BJU??16:55+5:1524h 55m-2
S      
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:14BJU??16:55+5:1524h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10MKA??16:24+4:0724h 24m-1
  T    
1401 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:4955m+1:36BJU??16:55+5:1523h 32m0
S  W   
1415 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +255m-11MKA??16:24+4:0723h 1m1
  T    
1400 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCan...LDH??17:23+13UMBArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7SPJ??00:20+1:4930h 57m14
  T   S
1367 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+29LKOArr +30/Dep +311h 20m+1MKA??19:22+1:3424h 47m7
SMT TF 
1315 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+29LKOArr +30/Dep +1:291h 20m+59MKA??19:22+2:4924h 47m8
   W  S
1315 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +53h 20m-22SPJ??00:20+1:3829h 45m11
S  W   
1329 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+29BSBArr +59/Dep +2:542h 35m+1:55MKA??22:58+3:1428h 23m43
S T TF 
1315 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+29BSBArr +59/Dep +1:512h 35m+52MKA??22:58+1:4528h 23m41
 M W  S
1315 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:4940m+1:37BJU??16:55+5:1522h 0m0
S  W   
1415 kmsinghssandeep-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05+13LKOArr +27/Dep 2h 50m+0DSS??07:00+2832h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBack to home~-
23595
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...LDH??22:20+11GZBArr +11/Dep +131h 56m+2BJU??04:05+6:0729h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1416 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23596
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...LDH??22:20+11GZBArr +11/Dep +1:512h 36m+1:40BJU??01:40+7:0127h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1410 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+11DLIArr +9/Dep +142h 0m+5DSS??08:05+1:2332h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1437 kmxxx-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr /Dep +131h 8m+0BJU??04:05+6:0728h 6m25
SMTWTFS
1439 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr /Dep +1:511h 48m+0BJU??01:40+7:0125h 41m5
SMTWTFS
1433 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr /Dep +72h 27m+0DSS??08:05+1:2332h 6m45
SMTWTFS
1460 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.