Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DVL/Devlali
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DVL/Devlali

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+3DVL223:08+1:2735h 23m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1731 km49 km/hr

28 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DVL/Devlali

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +14h 15m+4NK??05:18+1:2129h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1664 kmAnkit-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+8BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21NK??15:23+1:1838h 48m17
      S
1916 kmSKGrover-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4NK??05:18+1:2127h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1664 kmHussain*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...LDH??03:15+11BSLArr +1:35/Dep +191h 10m-1:16NK??09:18+1:0430h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1672 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...LDH??03:15+11MMRArr +2:01/Dep +710m-1:54NK??08:50+1229h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1672 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...LDH??03:15+11MMRArr +2:01/Dep +150m-2:00DVL??09:43+530h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1678 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+16ETArr +1:13/Dep +112h 35m-1:02NK??17:10+3435h 55m-2
      S
1688 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+8ETArr +57/Dep +1:221h 0m+25DVL??14:08+1:3832h 53m54
  T    
1694 kmRony-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +65h 10m-8NK??08:18+1:2326h 28m5
   W   
1664 kmHussain*^~-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...LDH006:20+9NGPArr -7/Dep +11h 35m+8NK301:25+2343h 5m26
 M     
2273 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+19JHSArr +20/Dep +393h 12m+19NK??15:13+1:0029h 28m8
    T  
1681 kmRony-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+9BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0IGP??19:25+3832h 50m-2
 MTW  S
1820 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH110:35+9BDTSArr +20/Dep +01h 50m-20NK119:58+2733h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+6AGCArr +1:11/Dep +21h 10m-1:09NK??18:23+1:0528h 33m3
      S
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+6JHSArr +1:19/Dep +1:121h 10m-7NK??18:23+5128h 33m-6
S T T  
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+6NDLSArr +52/Dep +355h 15m-17NK??19:43+1:4029h 53m-3
   W  S
1664 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+7TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47DVL??00:49+3657h 44m35
   W F 
3148 kmarshad jawaid-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 40m-18NK??00:53+3932h 53m-1
  T  F 
1863 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 20m-15DVL??00:28+3832h 28m0
  TW FS
1857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+33FZRArr +29/Dep +02h 25m-29DVL??02:58+1:3034h 3m44
  T T  
1873 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+22NZMArr +27/Dep +15h 0m-26NK??05:18+1:2133h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1729 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LDH119:25+22NGPArr +37/Dep +12h 30m-36NK301:25+2378h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2745 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+9MTJArr +12/Dep +101h 20m-2DVL??02:58+1:3029h 8m43
    T  
1677 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+4DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1NK??05:18+1:2130h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1663 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+11DEEArr -8/Dep +14h 55m+9NK??05:18+1:2129h 53m12
 M W  S
1663 kmRony-
9552
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+11DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8NK??05:18+1:2129h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
1663 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr /Dep +12h 10m+0NK??05:18+1:2129h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1729 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...LDH??23:59+9BCTArr /Dep +055m+0DVL??09:33+1933h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
1935 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.