Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
HJI/Hojai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to HJI/Hojai
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJI⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: HJI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HJI/Hojai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+8HJI018:15+2:5648h 5m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2296 km48 km/hr

21 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HJI/Hojai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3HJI??21:33+1:3445h 18m15
S   T  
2346 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3HJI??21:33+4145h 18m14
  T    
2394 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...SIR??00:27+2DLIArr +2/Dep +142h 15m+12HJI??05:53+2:0553h 26m64
SMTWTFS
2328 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+1:20BSBArr +2:10/Dep +153h 40m-1:55HJI??21:33+1:3444h 58m15
    T  
2274 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5HJI??21:33+4143h 58m10
  T    
2394 kmCheetah*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...LDH102:05-KOAAArr +29/Dep 1h 40m+0HJI018:36-64h 31m25
SMTWTFS
2835 kmxxx-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34HJI??21:33+1:3443h 13m15
S   T  
2345 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...LDH??03:30+45LKOArr +1:03/Dep +62h 15m-57HJI??21:33+4142h 3m12
  T    
2304 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+7LKOArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26HJI??21:33+1:3442h 3m14
S      
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+53LKOArr +1:31/Dep +62h 15m-1:25HJI??21:33+1:3442h 3m14
    T  
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...LDH??03:30+45HWHArr +1:43/Dep +512h 55m-52LMG??12:30+3:5457h 0m24
  T    
2964 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH??08:40+29NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33LMG??23:25+1:3538h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2366 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+3NDLSArr +33/Dep +33h 20m-30HJI??17:34+6:1353h 49m39
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...LDH??13:10+1:07DGRArr +4:04/Dep +4010h 41m-3:24LMG??22:30+2:3957h 20m48
no arr/dep
2716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22142
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+14DLIArr +34/Dep +33h 0m-31HJI??17:34+6:1350h 59m42
S T TF 
2486 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +16/Dep +32h 42m-13HJI??17:34+6:1349h 34m42
  TW FS
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+2SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33HJI??17:34+6:1349h 34m42
 M     
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+28SZMArr +39/Dep +32h 42m-36HJI??17:34+6:1349h 34m42
    T  
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+22SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33HJI??17:34+6:1349h 34m42
S      
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +53h 20m-22LMG??23:05+3:2752h 30m24
S  W   
2331 kmRony-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+9GZBArr /Dep +72h 27m+0HJI??05:53+2:0553h 54m73
SMTWTFS
2412 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.