Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1677.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERLDH000:35-HWH*006:30-29h 55m10
S      
SL
3A2A
 1678 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-KOAA*115:55-37h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km46 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30-HWH*8,1411:30-32h 0m25
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1758 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15-KOAA*415:15-31h 0m18
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1762 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15-KOAA*311:35-27h 20m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1683 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERSIR309:05-KOAA*315:15-30h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1702 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10-SDAH*917:25-28h 15m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1765 km62 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50-HWH*1115:45-42h 55m97
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1789 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-HWH*1407:20-34h 5m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1776 km52 km/hr

35 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??07:55-31h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1760 kmRony-
2752
Σ una himachal/nanga...SIR??00:27-DLIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??07:55-31h 28m24
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??06:10-26h 55m-6
  T   S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LDH??03:30-KIULArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HWH??16:55-37h 25m18
   W   
1828 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??16:55-35h 40m10
S  W  S
1860 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??16:55-35h 40m8
  T    
1780 kmRony-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HWH??06:10-24h 20m-1
  T   S
1764 kmxxx-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0HWH??06:10-23h 50m1
      S
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55-40h 35m8
S      
2071 kmprashantsoni43~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??06:10-23h 8m0
  T   S
1763 kmRailway privatisatio...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SDAH??10:10-26h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1770 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0HWH??16:55-32h 15m16
S  WT S
1843 kmxxx-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SDAH??10:10-25h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1770 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LDH??10:00-CPRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SDAH??03:35-41h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1882 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??19:40-57h 5m4
 MTW  S
3652 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0HWH??09:50-23h 15m2
SMTWT S
1763 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SDAH??12:35-26h 0m-2
 MT TF 
1777 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50-DLIArr /Dep 55m+0SDAH??10:55-47h 5m80
  T   S
1953 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...LDH??12:25-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SDAH??12:35-24h 10m1
  T    
1778 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??03:35-62h 10m9
  TW  S
3356 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0SDAH??12:35-22h 45m-9
 MT TF 
1778 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10-LKOArr /Dep 30m+0HWH??03:15-33h 5m14
     F 
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HWH??03:15-32h 40m14
SMT TF 
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HWH??03:15-32h 40m14
   W  S
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35-UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0HWH??07:55-37h 20m35
SMTWTFS
1758 kmRony-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35-BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HWH??06:55-36h 20m73
SMTWTFS
1691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35-BSBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0SHM??09:55-39h 20m10
S      
1819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35-UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0HWH??07:55-34h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1757 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LDH??22:05-DHNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SDAH??10:10-36h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1727 km25 but still enjoy T...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LDH??22:20-CPUArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SRC??13:55-39h 35m6
S      
1926 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05-DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??07:55-32h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1759 kmRony-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25-DEEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??07:55-32h 30m37
 M W  S
1759 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45-DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??07:55-32h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1759 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HWH??06:10-30h 11m-1
 M   F 
1829 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59-GZBArr /Dep 1h 32m+0HWH??07:55-31h 56m33
SMTWTFS
1781 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.