Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 65 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1107.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+11ET300:15+1:3821h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+14ET4,505:25+5324h 10m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+9ET303:30+4922h 15m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0ET405:25+1124h 10m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-ET005:25-24h 10m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-ET003:30-22h 15m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+13ET501:45+1:3817h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+3ET213:20+5625h 35m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km45 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+25ET012:40+2219h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25+29ET321:05+1:1425h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-ET321:05-25h 40m53
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr

65 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +14h 15m+6ET??21:35+1:0021h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +3050m+35ET??18:55+5018h 40m5
S  W   
1100 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6ET??19:30+5119h 15m0
 M    S
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 35m+5ET??20:55+1420h 40m4
   W   
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+6BEArr +19/Dep +22h 17m-17ET??06:50+4030h 15m10
      S
1351 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0ET??20:55+4119h 20m1
 MT TFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6ET??23:50+2322h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5ET??21:35+1:0020h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6ET??20:55+1419h 20m0
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5ET??19:30+5117h 55m-4
 M    S
1100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+14NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42ET??23:50+2321h 30m3
SM  T  
1108 kmMJ*^-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...LDH??02:20+14DMOArr +1:38/Dep +324h 32m-1:06ET??12:20+2234h 0m43
SM  T  
1471 kmashusain2-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+11DLIArr +42/Dep +84h 5m-34ET??02:45+1:0924h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMJ*^-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+38MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:381h 47m+11ET??12:55+2:0433h 25m10
  T    
1763 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+38MGSArr +1:27/Dep +51h 22m-1:22ET??12:35+2433h 5m7
 MT  F 
1763 kmsvmicse-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+7NDLSArr +29/Dep +121h 10m-17ET??03:05+1:2221h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1176 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +84h 25m-6ET??02:45+1:0920h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +123h 30m-2ET??03:05+1:2221h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1108 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23ET??23:50+2317h 30m3
S  W  S
1108 kmRosH*^-
23557
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...LDH006:20+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +123h 20m-29ET403:05+1:2244h 45m13
 M     
2201 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +025m-11ET??23:50+2316h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVijay Sekaran-
23420
--
Σ Amritsar to Jabalp...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +123h 5m+1ET??03:05+1:2220h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1108 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+12AGCArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11ET??07:15+3621h 30m11
    T  
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+12JHSArr +21/Dep +383h 12m+17ET??07:40+4721h 55m4
    T  
1116 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+10KOTAArr +45/Dep +3850m-7ET??09:10+1723h 25m12
   W   
1343 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +64h 50m-18ET??08:20+1:0121h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1108 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 15m-20ET??07:15+3620h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1108 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +1:03/Dep +64h 15m-57ET??08:20+1:0120h 30m-2
SMTWT S
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +43h 35m-38ET??09:40+3519h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1108 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +62h 20m-36ET??08:20+1:0118h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+4AGCArr +1:01/Dep +221h 10m-39ET??09:55+1:2820h 5m-5
      S
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+4BPLArr +1:19/Dep +563h 40m-23ET??13:00+5023h 10m-8
S      
1108 kmGopal*^-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42ET??12:15+2522h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+4INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54ET??23:00+1333h 10m-8
S      
1633 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +41h 0m-7ET??09:40+3517h 40m-2
  TW FS
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +41h 0m-12ET??09:40+3517h 40m-2
    T  
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 0m-6ET??09:40+3517h 40m-2
 M     
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +41h 0m-8ET??09:40+3517h 40m-2
S      
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:022h 15m+50ET??13:00+5021h 0m-2
S      
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +42h 25m-8ET??12:30+2320h 30m4
S      
1108 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+4MTJArr +1/Dep +1755m+16ET??12:15+2520h 15m12
  TW FS
1107 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+2UMBArr -3/Dep +12h 50m+4ET??12:30+2320h 30m4
    T  
1108 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH316:55+25FZRArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20ET218:35+1:1049h 40m33
  T T  
2053 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47ET??13:00+5019h 37m0
S      
1108 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+10UMBArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5ET??12:30+2319h 7m6
S   T  
1108 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
23531
--
Σ Amritsar to Hazur ...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +1255m-3ET??12:40+5319h 17m14
  T  FS
1108 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0240m+50ET??13:00+5018h 5m0
S      
1108 kmGopal*^-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +1240m+0ET??12:40+5317h 45m14
  T  FS
1108 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH321:50+3MTJArr -1/Dep +121h 20m+13ET218:35+1:1044h 45m32
    T  
1431 kmRony-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+5MGSArr +59/Dep +51h 42m-54ET??12:35+2438h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1804 kmGopal*^-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ET318:50+3368h 30m-9
     F 
2599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0ET319:30+5169h 10m-13
   W F 
2599 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +301h 55m+28ET??18:55+5019h 50m4
  T   S
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +13h 15m-1ET??19:30+5120h 25m-1
S    F 
1099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1ET??21:35+1:0022h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1099 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH123:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1ET218:50+5819h 25m6
   W   
1099 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +14h 55m+0ET??21:35+1:0022h 10m7
 M W  S
1099 kmRony-
14589
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ET??19:30+5120h 5m-1
S      
1099 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +301h 30m+29ET??18:55+5019h 30m7
      S
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +8/Dep +13h 30m-7ET??21:35+1:0021h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1099 kmRony-
14590
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7ET??19:30+5119h 45m-15
S    F 
1099 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13ET??20:55+1420h 56m2
  T    
1166 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 10m-12ET??21:35+1:0021h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13ET??23:50+2323h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr +13/Dep +61h 30m-7ET??20:55+4120h 56m3
SM WTF 
1166 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.