Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 97 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 747.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+12CNB*614:50+2814h 15m9
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL762 km54 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRLDH003:45+14CNB016:30+3:0312h 45m7
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL747 km59 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+9CNB822:50+2:5612h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km58 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+48CNB501:25+2:5712h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL747 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+4:48CNB*304:50+5:4913h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CNB312:40-14h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+11CNB012:40+2:2714h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CNB212:40-14h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km52 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRLDH122:50+1:18CNB612:10+2:2513h 20m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km57 km/hr

97 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+11NDLSArr -3/Dep +61h 25m+9CNB??12:20+1:0712h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+11NDLSArr -3/Dep +01h 55m+3CNB??13:15+5113h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+11NDLSArr -3/Dep +52h 0m+8CNB??14:20+4214h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
2752
Σ una himachal/nanga...SIR??00:27+2DLIArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3CNB??14:20+4213h 53m7
SMTWTFS
687 km~-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+13NDLSArr +8/Dep +05m-8CNB??13:15+5111h 40m-7
   W  S
753 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+13NDLSArr +28/Dep +24h 20m-26CNB??20:15+3817h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+13NDLSArr +28/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??17:48+2:0814h 33m-10
  T   S
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+13NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:323h 0m+1:04CNB??17:48+2:3014h 33m-10
    T  
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+38RMUArr +16/Dep +168h 55m+0CNB??04:35+2724h 15m3
 M     
785 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...LDH??05:15+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2CNB??20:45+1015h 30m-10
  T    
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1015h 30m-10
  T    
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...LDH??05:15+17NDLSArr +21/Dep +12h 20m-20CNB??20:45+1015h 30m-10
   W  S
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+17NDLSArr +21/Dep +94h 5m-12CNB??23:00+1:1717h 45m-9
S  W  S
769 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CNB??23:00+1:1317h 45m-9
  T    
769 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +203h 35m+17CNB??21:45+4316h 30m-12
  T    
769 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +12/Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??17:48+2:0811h 58m-5
  T   S
753 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:322h 20m+1:20CNB??17:48+2:3011h 58m-5
    T  
753 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +41h 50m-8CNB??19:50+5814h 0m7
SMTWTFS
753 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +23h 40m-10CNB??20:15+3814h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +51h 35m-7CNB??17:35+1:0611h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
753 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+10NDLSArr +21/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??17:48+2:0811h 28m-3
      S
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...LDH006:20-NDLSArr +39/Dep +41h 40m-35CNB819:50-37h 30m10
 M     
1846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8CNB??20:45+1013h 43m-2
 MTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??17:48+2:0810h 46m-4
  T   S
753 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7CNB??20:15+3813h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +41h 25m-5CNB??19:50+5812h 48m8
SMTWTFS
753 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 10m-4CNB??17:35+1:0610h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:23CNB??17:48+2:3010h 46m-4
    T  
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31CNB??20:15+3812h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +83h 25m-25CNB??21:15+2713h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+10NDLSArr +20/Dep +255m-18CNB??20:15+3812h 0m-3
S      
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+10NDLSArr +20/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??20:45+1:1312h 30m-3
S      
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27CNB??22:25+2913h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +93h 20m-18CNB??23:00+1:1714h 20m-3
S  WT S
753 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...LDH??08:40+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 35m-26CNB??20:45+1012h 5m-4
 MTWTFS
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +151h 45m-12CNB??20:55+4012h 15m-6
S T T  
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40-NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0CNB020:45-12h 5m-6
S      
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40-NDLSArr +27/Dep +01h 45m-27CNB420:55-12h 15m-6
 M   F 
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40-NDLSArr +27/Dep +01h 45m-27CNB420:55-12h 15m-6
   W  S
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH108:40-NDLSArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27CNB121:05-12h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...LDH??08:40+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +82h 10m-19CNB??21:15+2712h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +12/Dep +202h 5m+8CNB??21:45+4312h 0m-3
    T  
764 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20CNB??22:25+2911h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19CNB??02:20+5515h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH110:35-NDLSArr +20/Dep +15h 50m-19CNB003:55-41h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
2128 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +330m-17CNB??21:35+2411h 0m-5
SMTWT S
753 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +20/Dep +150m-19CNB??21:55+2711h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...LDH110:35-NDLSArr +20/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB100:29-37h 54m-5
SM WT  
2128 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH411:45-NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 55m-19CNB003:55-64h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
2350 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+0NDLSArr +20/Dep +83h 20m-12CNB??05:50+1:5518h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...LDH012:25-NDLSArr +1:15/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB100:29-60h 4m-2
  T    
3341 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH??13:50+5MTJArr +54/Dep +1:191h 48m+25CNB??05:55+1:2116h 5m-5
 M W F 
806 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40CNB??02:30+1:1112h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH??13:50+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +241h 30m-17CNB??03:05+1:0013h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:271h 40m+2:46CNB??02:40+4:1012h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +41/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29-34h 39m-12
SM WT  
1718 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +41/Dep +13h 20m-40CNB003:55-38h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1718 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH114:35-DLIArr +47/Dep +11h 35m-46CNB003:55-61h 20m-7
 M W  S
1976 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+21DLIArr +50/Dep +83h 0m-42CNB??05:50+1:5515h 15m-2
S T TF 
748 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNB003:55-35h 55m-6
  TW FS
2127 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +18/Dep +82h 42m-10CNB??05:50+1:5513h 50m-2
  TW FS
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +15/Dep +82h 42m-7CNB??05:50+1:5513h 50m-2
 M     
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +19/Dep +82h 42m-11CNB??05:50+1:5513h 50m-2
    T  
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +21/Dep +82h 42m-13CNB??05:50+1:5513h 50m-2
S      
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +16/Dep +145m-15CNB003:55-35h 55m-6
    T  
1846 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +7/Dep +145m-6CNB003:55-35h 55m-6
 M     
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH116:00-NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CNB003:55-35h 55m-6
S      
2177 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...LDH116:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 25m-8CNB406:30+3238h 30m-5
  TW FS
2127 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...LDH116:00+3NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 25m-13CNB406:30+3238h 30m-5
    T  
1846 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...LDH116:00+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 25m-4CNB406:30+3238h 30m-5
 M     
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...LDH116:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 25m-9CNB406:30+3238h 30m-5
S      
2177 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +482h 15m+37CNB??06:05+1:4114h 5m-6
   W   
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +482h 15m+36CNB??06:05+1:4114h 5m-6
S      
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +16/Dep +482h 15m+32CNB??06:05+1:4114h 5m-6
no arr/dep
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4CNB??06:05+1:4814h 5m-6
  T    
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH416:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6CNB406:30+3213h 50m1
S TWTF 
769 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...LDH117:23+10NDLSArr /Dep +31h 5m+0CNB406:30+3213h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
753 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr /Dep +4855m+0CNB??06:05+1:4112h 42m-4
S  W   
753 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr /Dep +755m+0CNB??06:05+1:4812h 42m-4
  T    
753 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+44UMBArr +41/Dep +45h 30m-37CNB??14:20+4219h 45m18
SMTWTFS
748 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...LDH118:55+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +350m-6CNB406:30+3211h 35m-3
SMTW FS
753 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH118:55+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +350m+1CNB406:30+3211h 35m-3
    T  
753 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +4840m+39CNB??06:05+1:4111h 10m-4
S  W   
753 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+3:37UMBArr +4:01/Dep +42h 45m-3:57CNB??14:20+4216h 45m16
SMTWTFS
748 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+7DLIArr +7/Dep +62h 30m-1CNB??12:20+1:0713h 15m-3
S TW F 
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+7DLIArr +7/Dep +53h 5m-2CNB??14:20+4215h 15m17
SMTWTFS
748 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+7DLIArr +7/Dep +402h 30m+33CNB??12:30+1:1013h 25m1
 M  T S
752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +62h 5m+5CNB??12:20+1:0712h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +402h 5m+39CNB??12:30+1:1013h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +52h 40m+4CNB??14:20+4214h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2CNB??12:20+1:0712h 55m-3
S T    
752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3CNB??14:20+4214h 35m3
SMTWTFS
748 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+11NZMArr +10/Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??17:48+2:0817h 49m-5
 M   F 
819 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+11GZBArr +4/Dep +51h 32m+1CNB??14:20+4214h 21m16
SMTWTFS
771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+11GZBArr +4/Dep +81h 8m+4CNB??15:12+1:4015h 13m12
SMTWTFS
771 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+11GZBArr +4/Dep +1:181h 48m+1:14CNB??13:45+3:0513h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
771 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23602
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+11GZBArr +4/Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??13:45-13h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
771 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.