Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NTSK/New Tinsukia Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NTSK⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NTSK   

Shortest Route: 2563.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+9NTSK003:35+2:0057h 25m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2676 km47 km/hr

21 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4NTSK??05:00+1:1552h 45m20
S   T  
2725 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4DBRG??05:15+253h 0m21
  T    
2765 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...SIR??00:27+2DLIArr +2/Dep +122h 15m+10NTSK??14:35+2:1562h 8m72
SMTWTFS
2707 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+1:07BSBArr +2:06/Dep +163h 40m-1:50NTSK??05:00+1:1552h 25m20
    T  
2653 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+14NDLSArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4DBRG??05:15+251h 40m17
  T    
2765 kmCheetah*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...LDH102:05+9KOAAArr +31/Dep +11h 40m-30NTSK004:25+3774h 20m40
SMTWTFS
3214 kmxxx-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31NTSK??05:00+1:1550h 40m20
S   T  
2724 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...LDH??03:30+43LKOArr +59/Dep +62h 15m-53DBRG??05:15+249h 45m19
  T    
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+7LKOArr +31/Dep +62h 15m-25NTSK??05:00+1:1549h 30m19
S      
2635 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+33LKOArr +1:17/Dep +62h 15m-1:11NTSK??05:00+1:1549h 30m19
    T  
2635 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...LDH??03:30+43HWHArr +1:45/Dep +102h 55m-1:35DBRG??19:28+2:5363h 58m32
  T    
3290 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH??08:40+33NDLSArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38NTSK??05:50+5645h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2701 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +33h 20m-33NTSK??03:00+5:2763h 15m49
SMTWTFS
2921 kmxxx-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...LDH??13:10+1:00DGRArr +4:09/Dep +4010h 41m-3:29NTSK??05:15+3:4164h 5m53
no arr/dep
3050 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22142
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+15DLIArr +35/Dep +33h 0m-32NTSK??03:00+5:2760h 25m52
S T TF 
2865 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +18/Dep +32h 42m-15NTSK??03:00+5:2759h 0m52
  TW FS
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+2SZMArr +34/Dep +32h 42m-31NTSK??03:00+5:2759h 0m52
 M     
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+32SZMArr +42/Dep +32h 42m-39NTSK??03:00+5:2759h 0m52
    T  
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+20SZMArr +33/Dep +32h 42m-30NTSK??03:00+5:2759h 0m52
S      
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+26UMBArr +23/Dep +43h 20m-19NTSK??07:05+2:2960h 30m30
S  W   
2665 kmRony-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59+10GZBArr +7/Dep +52h 27m-2NTSK??14:35+2:1562h 36m81
SMTWTFS
2791 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.