Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
19 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1207.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Gaya   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35-PNBE322:35-22h 0m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35-SEE222:05-21h 30m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55-SEE004:05-25h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1232 km49 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30-SEE1,201:52-22h 22m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30-PNBE101:35-22h 5m14
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLDH103:30-SEE201:52-22h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20-HJP404:28-22h 8m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1313 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15-PNBE2,306:05-21h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km56 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERSIR309:05-PNBE106:05-21h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1166 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25-SEE208:40-23h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00-SEE1,211:00-25h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km53 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55-HJP4,509:19-21h 24m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1190 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35-SEE217:58-27h 23m35
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35-SEE217:58-27h 23m34
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30-SEE213:10-21h 40m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1185 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10-HJP221:53-27h 43m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1303 km47 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20-SEE222:05-25h 45m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1229 km48 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50-PNBE102:00-29h 10m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-PNBE121:45-24h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1244 km51 km/hr

59 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Gaya   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0HJP??03:03-26h 48m3
S   T  
1352 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0HJP??03:03-26h 48m3
  T    
1352 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...SIR??00:27-DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SEE??05:00-28h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1241 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??03:03-25h 28m-1
  T    
1352 kmCheetah*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??02:05-LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SEE??08:25-30h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1218 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH??02:20-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HJP??03:03-24h 43m3
S   T  
1351 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SEE??07:16-28h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30-LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HJP??03:03-23h 33m2
S      
1262 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNBE??07:55-26h 40m-3
S  W  S
1328 kmRony-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0PNBE??13:15-31h 25m7
S   T  
1335 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??07:16-25h 26m0
SMTWTFS
1329 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??07:05-25h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1317 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SEE??09:02-27h 12m4
S  W   
1308 kmxxx-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...LDH??06:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??07:05-24h 45m17
 M     
1316 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SEE??07:16-24h 14m1
SMTWTFS
1328 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PNBE??07:05-24h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1316 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SEE??07:16-23h 21m1
SMTWTFS
1328 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??07:16-23h 1m2
S      
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HJP??08:13-23h 58m6
S      
1333 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...LDH??08:15-GAYAArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??08:10-23h 55m25
 M  T  
1312 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??06:55-22h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1311 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNBE??07:55-23h 15m3
S  WT S
1311 kmxxx-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HJP??08:13-23h 33m3
S      
1333 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...LDH??08:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DNR??04:00-19h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1301 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??06:55-20h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1311 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SEE??13:28-26h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1328 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??05:20-18h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1311 kmHarsh*^~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNBE??14:45-27h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1361 kmxxx-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50-DLIArr /Dep 55m+0PNBE??15:55-28h 5m22
  T   S
1311 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??11:20-21h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??13:53-24h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LDH??15:05-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE??15:35-24h 30m12
   W   
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00-SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45-22h 45m5
  TW FS
1303 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00-SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45-22h 45m5
 M     
1303 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00-SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45-22h 45m5
    T  
1303 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00-SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45-22h 45m5
S      
1303 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PPTA??14:45-22h 45m-3
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PPTA??14:45-22h 45m-3
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PPTA??14:45-22h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??15:00-23h 0m-3
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0PPTA??14:45-21h 22m-1
S  W   
1307 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0PNBE??15:00-21h 37m-1
  T    
1311 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCan...LDH??17:23-UMBArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SEE??21:38-28h 15m11
  T   S
1256 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE??17:50-23h 15m6
SMT TF 
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE??17:50-23h 15m7
   W  S
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35-UMBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SEE??22:05-27h 30m8
S  W   
1218 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35-BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42-26h 7m37
S T TF 
1227 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35-BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42-26h 7m35
 M W  S
1227 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55-NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:45-19h 50m-1
S  W   
1307 kmsinghssandeep-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...LDH??22:05-GAYAArr /Dep 1h 52m+0PNBE??05:15-31h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1353 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05-LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SEE??03:30-29h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1225 kmBack to home~-
23595
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...LDH??22:20-GZBArr /Dep 1h 56m+0PNBE??00:35-26h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1306 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23596
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...LDH??22:20-GZBArr /Dep 2h 36m+0DNR??23:03-24h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1296 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23597
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...LDH??22:20-GZBArr /Dep 2h 36m+0DNR??23:03-24h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1296 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??05:00-29h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1302 kmxxx-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0PNBE??00:35-24h 36m22
SMTWTFS
1329 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59-GZBArr /Dep 1h 48m+0DNR??23:03-23h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23602
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59-GZBArr /Dep 1h 48m+0DNR??23:03-23h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH??23:59-GZBArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SEE??05:00-29h 1m41
SMTWTFS
1325 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.