Search Trains
MZY/Machapur ▼
×
SSN/Sason ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZY/Machapur to SSN/Sason
24 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSN⇒MZY   Filters   Dep: MZY   Arr: SSN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MZY/Machapur and SSN/Sason

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRDNKL100:17+52SBPD104:30-4h 13m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km53 km/hr
18118Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERDNKL100:37+1:05RGL004:53+1:054h 16m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRDNKL101:15+35SBP005:10+343h 55m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL217 km55 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRDNKL101:15+46SBP005:10+553h 55m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km55 km/hr
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoRDNKL103:42+34SBP*??07:40+233h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km55 km/hr
12893Bhubaneswar - Bolang...SFECoRDNKL107:52+27SBPD011:09-3h 17m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL215 km66 km/hr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERMZY008:13+29SSN016:20+328h 7m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 264 km33 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDNKL108:17+24SBPD213:30-5h 13m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL229 km44 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRDNKL108:37+39SBP112:30+233h 53m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDNKL108:37+7JSG113:35-14h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL256 km52 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRDNKL008:37+1:13SBP212:30+1:043h 53m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRDNKL108:37+28SBP012:30+423h 53m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRDNKL113:45+31JSG218:40+244h 55m4
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL256 km52 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERDNKL114:07+50RGL018:03+583h 56m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL230 km58 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRDNKL118:08+40SBPD121:52+03h 44m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL215 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRDNKL118:22+1:50SBPD121:25-3h 3m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 215 km71 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRDNKL120:52+59SBPD001:47-4h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km46 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRDNKL121:37+46SBPD102:10+204h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL225 km49 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Bokaro...GRECoRDNKL121:52+15JSG102:40+114h 48m3
S T  F 
3A
GNWL256 km53 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRDNKL122:12+27SBP002:05+503h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRDNKL122:12+20SBP102:05+253h 53m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL217 km56 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRDNKL122:52+43RGL204:43+305h 51m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL249 km43 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRDNKL122:52+15SBPD003:30-4h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL225 km49 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+27JSG111:30+1412h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km55 km/hr

11 ΣChains between MZY/Machapur and SSN/Sason

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...CTC??01:45+13KGPArr +35/Dep +32h 25m-32RGL??16:09+4714h 24m7
      S
720 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+32HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16JSG??21:41+1716h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
925 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+31KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1JSG??21:41+1714h 21m-12
      S
722 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+46KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53JSG??00:50+913h 30m1
SMTWTFS
695 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+30KGPArr +34/Dep +730m-27JSG??00:50+912h 5m18
 M WT S
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+45KGPArr +1:04/Dep +730m-57JSG??00:50+911h 45m17
S T  F 
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...CTC??13:40+23KGPArr +38/Dep +04h 12m-38JSG??04:20-214h 40m2
S      
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+57KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09JSG??03:55+611h 50m-34
 M W FS
695 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...CTC??16:05+57KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12JSG??04:20-212h 15m-33
no arr/dep
695 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+57KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+715h 45m-31
     FS
821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...CTC??16:25+27HIJArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46JSG??04:20-211h 55m4
S      
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.