Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to VAPI/Vapi
13 Trains / 27 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: VAPI   

Shortest Route: 698.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:15+1:23VAPI118:41+3514h 26m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL698 km48 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRMAO104:15+1:17VAPI119:18+1915h 3m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km46 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRMAO204:15+51VAPI119:10+4714h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km47 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRMAO004:20+1:17VAPI119:15+1:0514h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km47 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRMAO*107:00+8VAPI122:54+2515h 54m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km44 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRMAO211:40+17VAPI101:00+3813h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRMAO211:40+46VAPI101:00+4413h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRMAO211:40+5VAPI101:00+4713h 20m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRMAO211:40+34BL201:30+3413h 50m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL725 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMAO211:40+17VAPI101:00+1813h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO218:35+46VAPI109:56+915h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km45 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO218:35+28VAPI109:56+1015h 21m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km45 km/hr
09415Karmali - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRKRMI*120:30-VAPI011:50-15h 20m22
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km44 km/hr

27 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...MAO101:35+1:11PNVLArr +27/Dep +102h 15m-17VAPI117:40+2040h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
2189 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...MAO??02:20+55LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13VAPI??20:15+317h 55m-17
 M   F 
721 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??02:20+55LTTArr +13/Dep +32h 45m-10VAPI??19:40+1417h 20m-16
 M   F 
732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...MAO??02:20+55LTTArr +13/Dep +323h 25m-10VAPI??16:26+1538h 6m-17
 M   F 
732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...MAO??02:20+55LTTArr +13/Dep +123h 40m-12BL??17:15+538h 55m-17
     F 
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:15+57DRArr +13/Dep +31h 0m-10VAPI??19:40+1415h 25m-15
    T  
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MAO??04:15+57DRArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13VAPI??23:20+1419h 5m-14
    T  
728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MAO??04:15+57TNAArr +0/Dep +42h 27m+4VAPI??20:15+316h 0m-16
    T  
686 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MAO??04:15+57DRArr +13/Dep +07h 15m-13VAPI??02:31+1122h 16m-16
    T  
728 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...MAO??06:00+48LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 34m-20VAPI??22:31+1716h 31m-29
SMTWTFS
702 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...MAO??06:00+48LTTArr +24/Dep +74h 3m-17VAPI??00:08+1318h 8m-33
SMTWTFS
725 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19782
Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD&n...MAO??06:00+48PNVLArr +36/Dep +92h 20m-27DRD??21:55+915h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
650 kmbrohan08-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...MAO??06:00+48LTTArr +24/Dep +00m-24VAPI??20:15+314h 15m-35
SMTWTFS
720 kmKerala Express with ...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO108:30+2DRArr +1/Dep +71h 13m+6BL201:03+1416h 33m3
SMTWTFS
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23303
--
Σ [LHB] Goa Jodhpur&...KRMI009:00+13DRArr +3/Dep +94h 42m+6BL202:38+2317h 38m1
no arr/dep
735 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...MAO??11:05+31PNVLArr +12/Dep +01h 20m-12BL??01:03+1413h 58m-10
   W FS
708 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...MAO??11:05+31BSRArr +16/Dep +323h 36m-13VAPI??23:50+1536h 45m-11
   W FS
716 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??16:45+4DRArr +0/Dep +12h 38m+1VAPI??10:23+817h 38m1
S  WT S
728 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??16:45+4DRArr +0/Dep +21h 8m+2VAPI??08:23+1515h 38m1
SMTWTF 
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...MAO??16:45+4DRArr +0/Dep +33h 15m+3VAPI??11:40+1118h 55m12
SMTWTFS
733 kmDP~-
15713
--
Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY...MAO??16:45+4CSTMArr +10/Dep +21h 0m-8VAPI??09:29+1316h 44m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmDP~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??18:35+55LTTArr +36/Dep +123h 55m-35VAPI??10:23+839h 48m-17
no arr/dep
721 kmRailfan Z*^~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??19:15+53PNVLArr +26/Dep +12h 44m-25VAPI??10:23+815h 8m-14
S  WT S
671 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO??19:15+53LTTArr +27/Dep +25h 25m-25VAPI??14:23+2019h 8m-12
SMTWTFS
720 kmadityashah291-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO??21:50+1:12CSTMArr +32/Dep +121h 22m-31VAPI??10:23+836h 33m-7
  TW FS
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO??21:50+1:12CSTMArr +32/Dep +33h 47m-29VAPI??16:26+1518h 36m-7
SMTWTF 
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO??21:50+1:12CSTMArr +32/Dep +219h 52m-30VAPI??08:23+1534h 33m-7
SMTWT S
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.