Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 865.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Patna   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERMAO??07:50+7BZA502:45+2218h 55m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km46 km/hr

17 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Patna   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:11MMRArr +54/Dep +71h 18m-47BZA??15:05+1:0137h 30m5
S T T  
1795 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??01:35+1:11MMRArr +54/Dep +31h 18m-51BZA??15:10+3437h 35m6
   W   
1797 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??04:35+59SRRArr +1:12/Dep +5322h 55m-19GNT??07:00+2850h 25m25
S  W   
1573 kmkrrisd-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...MAO??05:00+12MAQArr +24/Dep +74h 45m-17BZA??16:10-235h 10m19
 M     
1583 kmKonkan Railway KR-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...MAO??07:50-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1929h 30m7
S T TF 
1129 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAO??08:35+45PGTArr +15/Dep +911h 10m-6BZA??23:35+2539h 0m12
no arr/dep
1590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1809
Σ Vasco Vijayawada E...MAO??15:20+8UBLArr -1/Dep +23h 15m+3BZA??19:10+2627h 50m67
    T  
865 kmWhy not three langua...-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...MAO??15:20+8YPRArr +6/Dep +06h 15m-6BZA??22:25+1231h 5m2
    T  
1376 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4577
Σ Vasco Vijaywada Ex...MAO??15:50-UBLArr /Dep +21h 25m+0BZA??19:10+2627h 20m67
SMTWTFS
865 kmWhy not three langua...-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...MAO??15:50-SBCArr /Dep +27h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1438h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1398 kmsvmicse-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...MAO??15:50+6MMRArr +22/Dep +31h 0m-19BZA??06:20+1538h 30m12
 MTWT S
1811 kmCheetah*^~-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...MAO??15:50-YPRArr /Dep +04h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1230h 35m2
SM WT S
1376 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22196
--
Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SR...MAO??16:00+14MAQArr +7/Dep +100m+3BZA??21:40+1529h 40m21
      S
1583 kmSuperman-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MAO??19:00+32PNBEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14BZA??20:10+1:2773h 10m28
   W   
3867 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO??20:40+1:54SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48BZA??07:10+3834h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...MAO??21:25+12YPRArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8BZA??06:35+1433h 10m21
 M    S
1392 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:25+1:07SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4BZA??06:05+2130h 40m18
 MT   S
1648 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.