Search Trains
MDR/Madhira ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDR/Madhira to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒MDR   Filters   Dep: MDR   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 928.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MDR/Madhira and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRMDR211:20+10SNSI*109:15+621h 55m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km49 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRMDR211:20+31SNSI*109:15+621h 55m29
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km49 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRKMT216:32+1:01SNSI*112:15+1019h 43m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km48 km/hr

13 ΣChains between MDR/Madhira and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+13BSLArr +8/Dep +211h 30m+13PB??22:34+3722h 19m15
 M     
1147 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...KMT??01:30+46BSLArr +1/Dep +4525m+44SNSI??22:15+220h 45m7
     F 
1063 km®a¿€sh~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+7KPDArr +11/Dep +2637m+15SNSI??11:30+1432h 30m9
   W   
1763 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...KMT??03:20+20SEGMArr +12/Dep +301h 4m+18PB??22:34+3719h 14m21
SMTWTFS
1049 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...KMT??03:20+20NGPArr +13/Dep +1:143h 25m+1:01KPG??13:14+2933h 54m30
  T    
1397 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:141h 30m+1:07KPG??13:14+2932h 54m37
  T    
1498 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...MDR??06:03+38DDArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12BAP??01:38+2319h 35m-17
 M W   
966 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+29DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28KPG??13:14+2977h 44m0
S      
3651 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...MDR??08:00+36SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7SNSI??09:15-125h 15m16
S    F 
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+40DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27PB??04:08+3320h 3m25
    T  
1005 kmCheetah*^~-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+2SURArr +23/Dep +301h 0m+7SNSI??11:30+1422h 30m15
   W   
1022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...KMT??15:12+36NSLArr -8/Dep +441h 50m+52PB??13:19+5522h 7m41
 MTWT S
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 20m+16PB??22:34+3726h 14m25
   W   
1301 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.