Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDP018:43+1:15BZA120:10+1:5025h 27m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRMDP318:43+55BZA018:45+3:4424h 2m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km63 km/hr

38 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MDP??00:08+3:46PRRArr +3:39/Dep +06h 25m-3:39BZA??07:55+5031h 47m-9
 M     
1488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...MDP000:20-BNXRArr +0/Dep 4h 18m+0BZA004:30-28h 10m-10
S TW FS
1517 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MDP300:46-KOAAArr +15/Dep 5h 40m+0BZA004:30-27h 44m-7
      S
1502 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MDP??03:04+2:23ASNArr +2:35/Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15+5528h 11m12
 M     
1414 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MDP303:04-HWHArr +2:35/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA004:30-25h 26m-22
S TW FS
1498 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MDP??03:04+2:23ASNArr +2:35/Dep +04h 46m-2:35BZA??04:30+1:5425h 26m-2
    T  
1399 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+18ASNArr +39/Dep +1:093h 55m+30BZA??11:40+2:2130h 38m30
      S
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+18ASNArr +39/Dep +373h 55m-2BZA??11:40+2:0430h 38m41
  T    
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...MDP??05:02+18ASNArr +39/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??07:15+5526h 13m32
 M     
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MDP??05:24+50HWHArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7BZA??16:45+4335h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MDP??05:24+50HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4230h 16m-41
 M     
1526 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...MDP??05:24+50HWHArr +12/Dep +242h 10m+12BZA??10:05+1:3328h 41m-38
SMTWTFS
1526 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MDP??06:49+1:56ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25BZA??11:40+2:0428h 51m17
  T    
1493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MDP??08:41+24HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5BZA??10:05+1:3325h 24m6
      S
1513 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MDP??09:24+34HWHArr +27/Dep +241h 25m-3BZA??10:05+1:3324h 41m4
 MTWTFS
1513 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MDP??09:24+34HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27BZA??11:40+4226h 16m1
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MDP??09:24+34HWHArr +27/Dep +72h 10m-20BZA??10:40+1:1125h 16m-2
   W   
1498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MDP??09:24+34HWHArr +27/Dep +142h 45m-13BZA??11:40+5926h 16m4
     F 
1513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??09:24+34ASNArr +30/Dep +05h 17m-30BZA??15:30+4230h 6m11
   W   
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MDP??09:24+34HWHArr +27/Dep +15h 35m-26BZA??14:50+4729h 26m3
  T  F 
1506 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MDP??09:24+34HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27BZA??11:40+4926h 16m3
    T  
1513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??11:22+46ASNArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39BZA??15:30+4228h 8m-5
   W   
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MDP??11:22+46TATAArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??15:30+1:0028h 8m-10
     F 
1418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MDP??11:22+46TATAArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??15:30+3628h 8m-7
    T  
1418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MDP??11:46+37ALDArr /Dep +1:034h 0m+0BZA??02:50+1:4639h 4m6
     F 
2183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MDP??12:15+3:12HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49BZA??16:45+4328h 30m0
SM  TF 
1513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MDP??12:15+3:12HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48BZA??20:25+1:0332h 10m8
SM  TF 
1513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??13:25+27ASNArr +27/Dep +055m-27BZA??15:30+4226h 5m12
   W   
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...MDP??13:25+35BBSArr +1:10/Dep +455h 10m-25BZA??20:25+1:0331h 0m16
      S
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+35BBSArr +1:10/Dep +24h 20m-1:08BZA??19:10+3029h 45m12
      S
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+35BBSArr +1:10/Dep +442h 15m-26BZA??16:45+4327h 20m8
      S
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDP??13:25+27BBSArr +1:00/Dep +24h 20m-58BZA??19:10+3029h 45m15
   W   
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MDP??22:11+2:57HWHArr +2:39/Dep +33h 25m-2:36BZA??03:10+5528h 59m-12
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MDP222:11-HWHArr +2:39/Dep 6h 55m+0BZA004:30-30h 19m-28
 MT TFS
1511 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MDP??22:11+2:57HWHArr +2:39/Dep +67h 45m-2:33BZA??10:55+5936h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MDP??22:38+3:47HWHArr +3:02/Dep +34h 10m-2:59BZA??03:10+5528h 32m3
S   T  
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MDP??22:38+2:35HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 10m-1:55BZA??03:10+5528h 32m2
 MTW FS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MDP??22:55+3:38KOAAArr +2:36/Dep +33h 0m-2:33BZA??03:10+5528h 15m7
SMT  F 
1529 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.