Search Trains
MDKI/Madukarai ▼
×
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDKI/Madukarai to KN/Kadalundi
17 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KN⇒MDKI   Filters   Dep: MDKI   Arr: KN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MDKI/Madukarai and KN/Kadalundi

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+20CLT104:20+103h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km48 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:46CLT404:55+2:203h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL186 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+13CLT004:55+323h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km54 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+20CLT306:15+184h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+18CLT206:15+284h 5m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km46 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25+28CLT407:25+174h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+31FK207:34+354h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km42 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+2PGI109:18+202h 38m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRMDKI007:50+8KN011:59+414h 9m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+8CLT413:15+184h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km46 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+8KN015:34+343h 54m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km42 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRPTJ014:20+3KN017:49+323h 29m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE315:05+15CLT218:40+243h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+37CLT418:25+453h 20m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0CLT318:25+473h 5m2
      S
 186 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0CLT422:35+163h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 186 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+36PGI022:58+1:033h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km48 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MDKI/Madukarai and KN/Kadalundi

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+13TCRArr +11/Dep +251h 43m+14CLT??08:45+76h 50m-14
  T  F 
244 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+27TCRArr +32/Dep +222h 43m-10FK??11:59+237h 49m15
SMTWTFS
234 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:26SRRArr +2:46/Dep +244h 0m-2:22FK??15:24+297h 39m-9
S T   S
175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+56SRRArr +50/Dep +244h 0m-26FK??15:24+297h 39m0
   W   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...MDKI??10:06+7SRRArr -5/Dep +244h 15m+29PGI??17:58+327h 52m13
 MTWTFS
145 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...MDKI??10:06+7SRRArr -5/Dep +382h 35m+43CLT??16:20+406h 14m7
    T  
170 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...MDKI??10:06+7SRRArr -5/Dep +4335m+48FK??14:34+444h 28m5
 MTWTFS
160 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+56SRRArr +23/Dep +241h 45m+1PGI??17:58+326h 53m-71
SMTWTFS
161 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+56SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4CLT??18:25+197h 20m-79
S      
186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...MDKI??17:00+9SRRArr +8/Dep +493h 20m+41CLT??00:05+397h 5m8
      S
170 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...MDKI??17:00+9SRRArr +8/Dep +2023h 40m+12FK??20:19+2727h 19m16
SMT T S
160 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+23TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16FK??23:54+306h 34m-13
   W   
240 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.