Search Trains
MDKI/Madukarai ▼
×
VAPM/Valapattanam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDKI/Madukarai to VAPM/Valapattanam
22 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPM⇒MDKI   Filters   Dep: MDKI   Arr: VAPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MDKI/Madukarai and VAPM/Valapattanam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+18CAN106:05+85h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL269 km49 km/hr
06027Tambaram- Mangaluru ...ExpSRCBE000:40-CAN007:18-6h 38m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 275 km41 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:14CAN106:35+1:555h 15m6
      S
II
PQWL275 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+15CAN106:35+415h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km54 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+10CAN108:00+126h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km46 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+16CAN108:00+245h 50m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km47 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25+28CAN*1,209:20+75h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL275 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+29CAN109:35+356h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km44 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRCBE006:30-CAN011:20-4h 50m4
  T    
SL3A
 275 km57 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCBE006:30-CAN011:20-4h 50m4
  T    
SL3A
 275 km57 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0CAN111:20+204h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL275 km59 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRMDKI007:50+9VAPM015:43+107h 53m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 266 km34 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRCBE008:15-CAN012:40-4h 25m4
      S
SL3A
 275 km62 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCBE008:15-CAN012:40-4h 25m4
      S
SL3A
 275 km62 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+10CAN114:55+155h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+6CAN118:30+316h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRPTJ014:20+3CAN*221:40+57h 20m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 269 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE315:05+14CAN120:05+275h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+39CAN119:55+394h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0CAN119:55+224h 35m3
      S
 275 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0CAN100:15+225h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+29CAN101:15+425h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km49 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MDKI/Madukarai and VAPM/Valapattanam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+17TCRArr +10/Dep +441h 43m+34CAN??10:10+348h 15m-12
  T  F 
333 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+25TCRArr +27/Dep +302h 43m+3VAPM??14:24+5210h 14m23
SMTWTFS
340 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +125m+3CAN??12:20-26h 25m39
SMTWTFS
219 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +2225m+13CAN??10:10+344h 15m5
  T  F 
219 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +4325m+34CAN??10:10+484h 15m11
 M  T  
219 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +2025m+11CAN??10:10+234h 15m7
      S
219 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1525m+6CAN??10:10+194h 15m7
   W   
219 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:36SRRArr +2:55/Dep +294h 0m-2:26CAN??17:35+369h 50m-3
S T   S
275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+41SRRArr +58/Dep +294h 0m-29CAN??17:35+369h 50m6
   W   
275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...MDKI??10:06+6SRRArr -6/Dep +264h 15m+32CAN??20:30+2910h 24m17
 MTWTFS
259 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...MDKI??10:06+6SRRArr -6/Dep +442h 35m+50CAN??17:50+567h 44m8
    T  
259 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...MDKI??10:06+6SRRArr -6/Dep +4435m+50CAN??16:50+386h 44m10
 MTWTFS
259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+1:17SRRArr +31/Dep +261h 45m-5CAN??20:30+299h 25m-67
SMTWTFS
275 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+1:17SRRArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20CAN??19:55+148h 50m-78
S      
275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...MDKI??17:00+19SRRArr +13/Dep +483h 20m+35CAN??01:30+398h 30m10
      S
259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...MDKI??17:00+19SRRArr +13/Dep +1923h 40m+6CAN??22:30+1029h 30m22
SMT T S
259 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+37TCRArr +43/Dep +431h 38m+0CAN??01:50+308h 30m-8
   W   
339 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -5/Dep +81h 35m+13CAN??03:23+135h 13m5
  T TF 
219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.